Bill Sponsor
[…] (B) ELIGIBILITY.—Section 7602 of such title is amended—

(i) in subsection (a)(1)—

(I) by striking “or VI” and inserting “VI, or IX”; and

(II) by striking “subchapter VI” and inserting “subchapter VI or IX”; and

(ii) in subsection (b), by striking “or VI” and inserting “VI, or IX”.

(C) APPLICATION.—Section 7603(a)(1) of such title is amended by striking “or VIII” and inserting “VIII, or IX”.

(D) TERMS OF AGREEMENT.—Section 7604 of such title is amended by striking “or VIII” each place it appears and inserting “VIII, or IX”.

(E) ANNUAL REPORT.—Section 7632 of such title is amended—

(i) in paragraph (1), by striking “and the Specialty Education Loan Repayment Program” and inserting “the Specialty Education Loan Repayment Program, and the Readjustment Counseling Service Scholarship Program”; and

(ii) in paragraph (4), by striking “and per participant in the Specialty Education Loan Repayment Program” and inserting “per participant in the Specialty Education Loan Repayment Program, and per participant in the Readjustment Counseling Service Scholarship Program”.