Bill Sponsor
[…] (8) An assessment of the efficacy of group therapy and the level of training of providers at Vet Centers in administering group therapy.

(c) Vet Center defined.—In this section, the term “Vet Center” has the meaning given that term in section 1712A(h) of title 38, United States Code.

SEC. 507. Expansion of reporting requirements on Readjustment Counseling Service of Department of Veterans Affairs.

(a) Expansion of annual report.—Paragraph (2)(C) of section 7309(e) of title 38, United States Code, is amended by inserting before the period at the end the following: “, including the resources required to meet such unmet need, such as additional staff, additional locations, additional infrastructure, infrastructure improvements, and additional mobile Vet Centers”.

(b) Biennial report.—Such section is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph: