Bill Sponsor
[…] “(B) that provides to a covered individual consumer information regarding costs of the program of education (including financial aid available to such covered individual) using a form or template developed by the Secretary of Education.”.

(2) APPLICATION DATE.—The Secretary of Veterans Affairs may not carry out subsection (f) of section 3679 of title 38, United States Code, until August 1, 2022, except that, beginning on June 15, 2022, an educational institution may submit an application for a waiver under paragraph (5) of such subsection.

(3) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.—Subsection (c) of section 3696 of such title is amended—

(A) by inserting “(1)” before “An educational”;

(B) by inserting “, except for the recruitment of foreign students residing in foreign countries who are not eligible to receive Federal student assistance” after “assistance”; and

(C) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: