Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Section 311(e) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3030a(e)) is amended to read as follows:

“(e) There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section (other than subsection (c)(1)) $171,682,200 for fiscal year 2020, $181,983,132 for fiscal year 2021, $192,902,120 for fiscal year 2022, $204,476,247 for fiscal year 2023, and $216,744,822 for fiscal year 2024.”.

(c) Section 411(b) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3032(b)) is amended to read as follows:

“(b) Authorization of appropriations.—There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out—

“(1) aging network support activities under this section, $14,549,157 for fiscal year 2020, $15,422,107 for fiscal year 2021, $16,347,433 for fiscal year 2022, $17,328,279 for fiscal year 2023, and $18,367,976 for fiscal year 2024; and