Bill Sponsor
[…] (3) by redesignating subparagraphs (K), (L), (M), and (N) as subparagraphs (L), (M), (N), and (O) respectively; and

(4) by inserting after subparagraph (J) the following:

    “(K) responses to public health emergencies and emerging health threats;”.

SEC. 131. Prevention of sexually transmitted diseases.

Section 102(14)(D) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3002(14)(D)), as amended by section 102, is amended by inserting “prevention of sexually transmitted disease,” after “disease)”.

SEC. 132. Aging and Disability Resource Center.

Section 102(4) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3002(4)) is amended—

(1) in the matter preceding subparagraph (A), by inserting “, in collaboration with (as appropriate) area agencies on aging, centers for independent living (as described in part C of title VII of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 796f et seq.)), and other aging or disability entities” after “provides”;

(2) in subparagraph (B)—

(A) by inserting “services, supports, and” after “plan for long-term”; and

(B) by inserting “and choices” after “desires”; and