Bill Sponsor
[…] “(b) Other programs.—There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out chapters 3 and 4, $5,119,287 for fiscal year 2020, $5,426,444 for fiscal year 2021, $5,752,031 for fiscal year 2022, $6,097,153 for fiscal year 2023, and $6,462,982 for fiscal year 2024.”.

SEC. 503. Hold harmless formula.

(a) In general.—Section 304(a)(3)(D) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3024(a)(3)(D)) is amended to read as follows:

“(D) (i) In this subparagraph and paragraph (5):

“(I) The term ‘allot’ means allot under this subsection from a sum appropriated under section 303(a) or 303(b)(1), as the case may be.

“(II) The term ‘covered fiscal year’ means any of fiscal years 2020 through 2029.