Bill Sponsor
[…] “(II) in the case that the Secretary determines that the institution failed to meet a requirement of subsection (a)(24) for three consecutive institutional fiscal years, on the date the institution is determined ineligible in accordance with this subparagraph.

    “(v) FEDERAL EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE.—In this subparagraph, the term ‘Federal educational assistance’ has the meaning given the term in subsection (a)(24)(B).”.

SEC. 4. Updating 90/10 disclosure and data reporting requirements.

Section 487(d) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1094(d)) is amended by striking paragraphs (3) and (4) and inserting the following:

“(3) PUBLICATION ON WEBSITES.—

“(A) PUBLICATION ON COLLEGE NAVIGATOR WEBSITE.—The Secretary shall publicly disclose on the College Navigator, or its successor, website—

“(i) the name of any proprietary institution of higher education that fails to meet the requirement of subsection (a)(24); and

“(ii) the applicable sanction on such institution that failed to meet such requirement.