Bill Sponsor
[…] “(d) Summaries and analyses.—The Secretary shall”;

(6) in subsection (e), by striking “(e) The Secretary shall” and inserting the following:

“(e) Property of the United States.—The Secretary shall”;

(7) in subsection (f), by striking “(f) Such information” and inserting the following:

“(f) Availability by departments and agencies.—Such information”; and

(8) in subsection (g), by striking “(g) From the total amount” and inserting the following:

“(g) Limitation on funding.—From the total amount”.

(b) Reports.—Section 207 (42 U.S.C. 3018) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)(2), by striking “section 202(a)(16)” and inserting “sections 202(a)(16) and 206(a)(2)”; and

(2) by adding at the end the following:

“(d) The Assistant Secretary shall, as part of the annual report submitted under subsection (a), prepare and submit a report on activities carried out under section 206(a)(2) and title IV.”.

(c) Innovation, demonstration, and evaluation activities within aging programs.—