Bill Sponsor
[…] (3) in section 202(e)(1)(A) (42 U.S.C. 3012(e)(1)(A)), by moving the left margin of clause (i) 2 ems to the left;

(4) in sections 203(c)(7) (42 U.S.C. 3013(c)(7)), 207(b)(2)(B) (42 U.S.C. 3018(b)(2)(B)), and 215(i) (42 U.S.C. 3020e–1(i)), by striking “Committee on Education and the Workforce” each place it appears and inserting “Committee on Education and Labor”;

(5) in section 207(b)(3)(A) (42 U.S.C. 3018(b)(3)(A)), by striking “Administrator of the Health Care Finance Administration” and inserting “Administrator of the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services”;

(6) in section 304(a)(3)(C) (42 U.S.C. 3024(a)(3)(C)), by striking “term” and all that follows through “does” and inserting “term ‘State’ does”;

(7) in section 306(a) (42 U.S.C. 3026(a))—

(A) in paragraph (1), by inserting “the number of older individuals at risk for institutional placement residing in such area,” before “and the number of older individuals who are Indians”; and

(B) in paragraph (2)(B), by striking “who are victims of” and inserting “with”;