Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) CONTENTS.—For purposes of reports required by paragraph (1), each State that receives an allotment under such National Family Caregiver Support Program for fiscal year 2020 or a subsequent fiscal year shall report to the Assistant Secretary for the fiscal year involved the amount of funds of the total Federal and non-Federal shares described in section 373(h)(2) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3030s–1(h)(2)) used by the State to provide support services for older relative caregivers and the amount of such funds so used for family caregivers.

SEC. 301. Reauthorization.

Section 411(b) (42 U.S.C. 3032(b)) is amended to read as follows—

“(b) Authorization of appropriations.—There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out—