Bill Sponsor
[…] (iii) by adding at the end the following:

“(I) coordinate with the State assistive technology entity to ensure access to, and acquisition of, assistive technology in serving older individuals;”; and

(B) in subsection (b)(3)—

(i) in subparagraph (K)—

(I) by aligning the margins of the subparagraph with the margins of subparagraph (J); and

(II) by striking “; and” and inserting a semicolon;

(ii) by redesignating subparagraph (L) as subparagraph (M); and

(iii) by inserting after subparagraph (K) the following:

“(L) assistive technology devices and services; and”; and

(3) in section 411(a) (42 U.S.C. 3032(a))—

(A) in paragraph (2), by inserting “aligned with evidence-based practice” after “applied social research”; and

(B) in paragraph (10), by inserting “consistent with section 508 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 794d)” after “other technologies”.

SEC. 105. Vaccination.

Section 102(14) (42 U.S.C. 3002(14)) is amended—

(1) in subparagraph (B), by inserting “immunization status,” after “oral health,”; and