Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 1411. Authorization of appropriations for Armed Forces Retirement Home.

There is hereby authorized to be appropriated for fiscal year 2021 from the Armed Forces Retirement Home Trust Fund the sum of $64,300,000 for the operation of the Armed Forces Retirement Home.

SEC. 1412. Periodic inspections of Armed Forces Retirement Home facilities by nationally recognized accrediting organization.

(a) In general.—Section 1518 of the Armed Forces Retirement Home Act of 1991 (24 U.S.C. 418) is amended to read as follows:

SEC. 1518. Periodic inspection of Retirement Home facilities.

“(a) Inspections.—The Chief Operating Officer shall request the inspection of each facility of the Retirement Home by a nationally recognized civilian accrediting organization in accordance with section 1511(g) on a frequency consistent with the standards of such organization.