Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) Collection, digitization, and sharing of archival information.

(2) Building the capacity of Vietnam to conduct archival research, investigations, and excavations.

(3) Improving DNA analysis capacity.

(4) Increasing veteran-to-veteran exchanges.

(5) Other support activities the Secretary considers necessary and appropriate.

SEC. 1255. Provision of goods and services at Kwajalein Atoll, Republic of the Marshall Islands.

(a) In general.—Chapter 767 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new section:

§ 7596. Provision of goods and services at Kwajalein Atoll

“(a) Authority.— (1) Except as provided in paragraph (2), the Secretary of the Army, with the concurrence of the Secretary of State, may provide goods and services, including interatoll transportation, to the Government of the Republic of the Marshall Islands and other eligible patrons, as determined by the Secretary of the Army, at Kwajalein Atoll.