Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) the Committee on Armed Services, the Committee on Foreign Relations, and the Select Committee on Intelligence of the Senate; and

(2) the Committee on Armed Services, the Committee on Foreign Affairs, and the Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence of the House of Representatives.

SEC. 1240. Participation in European program on multilateral exchange of surface transportation services.

(a) In general.—Subchapter II of chapter 138 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after subsection (l) the following new section 2350m:

§ 2350m. Participation in European program on multilateral exchange of surface transportation services

“(a) Participation authorized.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—The Secretary of Defense, with the concurrence of the Secretary of State, may authorize the participation of the Department of Defense in the Surface Exchange of Services program (in this section referred to as the SEOS program) of the Movement Coordination Centre Europe.

“(2) SCOPE OF PARTICIPATION.—Participation of the Department of Defense in the SEOS program under paragraph (1) may include—

“(A) the reciprocal exchange or transfer of surface transportation on a reimbursable basis or by replacement-in-kind; and