Bill Sponsor
[…] “(B) at the Heritage Center for the National Museum of the United States Army at Fort Belvoir, Virginia;

“(C) at the Heritage Center for the National Museum of the United States Navy at Washington, District of Columbia; or

“(D) at the Heritage Center for the National Museum of the United States Air Force at Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, Ohio.”.

SEC. 374. Inapplicability of congressional notification and dollar limitation requirements for advance billings for certain background investigations.

Section 2208(l) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by redesignating paragraph (4) as paragraph (5); and

(2) by inserting after paragraph (3) the following new paragraph (4):

“(4) This subsection shall not apply to advance billing for background investigation and related services performed by the Defense Counterintelligence and Security Agency.”.

SEC. 375. Repeal of sunset for minimum annual purchase amount for carriers participating in the Civil Reserve Air Fleet.

Section 9515 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking subsection (k).