Bill Sponsor
[…] (i) for which the reimbursement is recorded as overdue in the system of record for acquisition and cross-servicing agreements of the Department of Defense; and

(ii) that was authorized during the period beginning in October 2013 and ending in September 2020.

(D) A plan for improving recordkeeping of acquisition and cross-servicing transactions and ensuring timely reimbursement by foreign partners.

(E) Any other matter considered relevant by the designated official described in subsection (a).

SEC. 1272. Report on burden sharing contributions by designated countries.

Section 2350j of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(f) Report on contributions received from designated countries.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—Not later than January 15 each year, the Secretary of Defense shall submit to the appropriate committees of Congress a report on the burden sharing contributions received under this section from designated countries.

“(2) ELEMENTS.—Each report required by paragraph (1) shall include the following for the preceding fiscal year:

“(A) A list of all designated countries from which burden sharing contributions were received.