Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) measures required to mitigate the risk described in paragraph (1), including the merit and feasibility of the relocation of certain personnel or equipment of the Department to another location without the presence of 5G or 6G telecommunications architecture provided by at-risk vendors.

(e) Form.—The report required by subsection (c) shall be submitted in a classified form with an unclassified summary.

SEC. 6047. Antidiscrimination.

(a) Short title.—This section may be cited as the Elijah E. Cummings Federal Employee Antidiscrimination Act of 2020.

(b) Sense of Congress.—Section 102 of the Notification and Federal Employee Antidiscrimination and Retaliation Act of 2002 (5 U.S.C. 2301 note) is amended—

(1) by striking paragraph (4) and inserting the following:

“(4) accountability in the enforcement of the rights of Federal employees is furthered when Federal agencies agree to take appropriate disciplinary action against Federal employees who are found to have intentionally committed discriminatory (including retaliatory) acts;”; and

(2) in paragraph (5)(A)—

(A) by striking nor is accountability and inserting accountability is not; and

(B) by inserting for what, by law, the agency is responsible after under this Act.