Bill Sponsor
[…] (B) in subparagraph (D), by adding and at the end; and

(C) by adding at the end the following:

“(E) assistance that furthers the objectives set forth in paragraphs (1) through (4) of section 664(b) of the Foreign Relations Authorization Act, Fiscal Year 2003 (22 U.S.C. 2151n–2(b));

“(F) assistance to combat trafficking authorized under the Victims of Trafficking and Violence Protection Act of 2000 (22 U.S.C. 7101 et seq.)); and

“(G) global health assistance authorized under sections 104 through 104C of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2151b through 22 U.S.C. 2151b–4).”.

(c) International narcotics control strategy report.—Section 489(a) of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2291h(a)) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(9) A separate section that contains the following:

“(A) An identification of the countries, to the extent feasible, that are the most significant sources of illicit fentanyl and fentanyl analogues significantly affecting the United States during the preceding calendar year.

“(B) A description of the extent to which each country identified pursuant to subparagraph (A) has cooperated with the United States to prevent the articles or chemicals described in subparagraph (A) from being exported from such country to the United States.