Bill Sponsor
[…] (c) Appropriate committees of Congress defined.—In this section, the term appropriate committees of Congress means—

(1) the Committee on Armed Services, the Committee on Foreign Relations, and the Committee on Appropriations of the Senate; and

(2) the Committee on Armed Services, the Committee on Foreign Affairs, and the Committee on Appropriations of the House of Representatives.

SEC. 1281. Reciprocal patient movement agreements.

(a) In general.—Subchapter II of chapter 138 of title 10, United States Code, as amended by section 1241(a), is further amended by adding at the end the following new section:

§ 2350p. Reciprocal patient movement agreements

“(a) Authority.—Subject to the availability of appropriations, the Secretary of Defense, with the concurrence of the Secretary of State, may enter into a bilateral or multilateral memorandum of understanding or other formal agreement with one or more governments of partner countries that provides for—