Bill Sponsor
[…] (6) Section 3021(a) of the Energy Policy Act of 1992 (42 U.S.C. 13556) is amended by striking “chapter 137 of title 10” and inserting “chapter 137 legacy provisions (as such term is defined in section 3016 of title 10, United States Code)”.

(k) Amendments to laws classified in title 50, united states code.—

(1) Section 141(a) of the Bob Stump National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2003 (Public Law 107–314; 50 U.S.C. 1521a(a)) is amended by striking “section 2430” and inserting “section 4201”.

(2) Section 502(a) of the National Emergencies Act (50 U.S.C. 1651(a)) is amended by striking paragraphs (1) through (5) and inserting the following:

“(1) Chapters 1 to 11 of title 40, United States Code, and division C (except sections 3302, 3307(e), 3501(b), 3509, 3906, 4710, and 4711) of subtitle I of title 41, United States Code.

“(2) Section 3727(a)–(e)(1) of title 31, United States Code.

“(3) Section 6305 of title 41, United States Code.

“(4) Public Law 85–804 (Act of Aug. 28, 1958, 72 Stat. 972; 50 U.S.C. 1431 et seq.).

“(5) Section 3201(a) of title 10, United States Code.”.