Bill Sponsor
[…] (d) Amendments to title 14, united states code (coast guard).—Title 14, United States Code, is amended as follows:

(1) Section 308(c)(10)(B)(ii) is amended by striking “section 2547(c)(1)” and inserting “section 3104(c)(1)”.

(2) Section 1137(b)(4) is amended by striking “section 2306b” and inserting “subchapter I of chapter 249”.

(3) Section 1906(b)(2) is amended by striking “chapter 137” and inserting “sections 3201 through 3205”.

(e) Amendments to laws classified in title 15, united states code (commerce).—

(1) Section 14(a) of the Metric Conversion Act of 1975 (15 U.S.C. 205l(a)) is amended—

(A) in the first sentence, by striking “set forth in chapter 137” and all that follows through “et seq.),” and inserting “set forth in the provisions of title 10, United States Code, referred to in section 3016 of such title as ‘chapter 137 legacy provisions’, section 3453 of such title, division C (except sections 3302, 3307(e), 3501(b), 3509, 3906, 4710, and 4711) of subtitle I of title 41, United States Code,”;

(B) in the second sentence, by striking “under section 2377(c)” and all that follows through the period and inserting “under section 3453(c) of title 10, United States Code, and section 3307(d) of title 41, United States Code.”; and