Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) is entered into on or after the date of the enactment of this Act; or

(2) was entered into before the date of the enactment of this Act, if the first solicitation made by the contract recipient under the contract for a subcontract with an estimated value of $250,000 or more is made on or after the date of the enactment of this Act.

SEC. 2804. Public availability of information on Facilities Sustainment, Restoration, and Modernization projects and activities.

Section 2851(c)(1) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by redesignating subparagraph (E) as subparagraph (F);

(2) by inserting after subparagraph (D) the following new subparagraph (E):

“(E) Each military department project or activity with a total cost in excess of $15,000,000 for Facilities Sustainment, Restoration, and Modernization.”; and

(3) in subparagraph (F), as so redesignated, by inserting after “construction project” the following: “, military department Facilities Sustainment, Restoration, and Modernization project or activity,”.

SEC. 2805. Limitations on authorized cost and scope of work variations.