Bill Sponsor
[…] For each major weapon system, by designated mission design series, variant, or class, the budget display required under this subsection for the budget year shall include each of the following:

“(1) The material availability objective established in accordance with the requirements of section 118 of this title.

“(2) The funds obligated by subactivity group within the operation and maintenance accounts for the second fiscal year preceding the budget year for the purpose of achieving the material readiness objectives identified in accordance with section 118 of this title.

“(3) The funds estimated to be obligated by subactivity group within the operation and maintenance accounts for the fiscal year preceding the budget year for the purpose of achieving the material readiness objectives identified in accordance with section 118 of this title.

“(4) The funds budgeted and programmed across the future years defense program within the operation and maintenance accounts by subactivity group for the purpose of achieving the material readiness objectives identified in accordance with section 118 of this title.