Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Report.—Not later than one year after the date of the enactment of this Act, the Secretary of Defense, in coordination with the Secretary of the Interior, the Secretary of Agriculture, and the Chief of the United States Forest Service, shall submit to Congress a report on the findings of the study conducted under subsection (a).

SEC. 1065F. Public availability of quarterly summaries of reports.

(a) In general.—Section 122a of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(c) Quarterly summaries.—For each calendar quarter, the Secretary of Defense shall make publicly available on an appropriate internet website a summary of all reports submitted to Congress by the Department of Defense for that quarter that are required to be submitted by statute. Each such summary shall include, for each report covered by the summary, the title of report, the date of delivery, and the section of law under which such report is required.”.

(b) Applicability.—Subsection (c) of section 122a of title 10, United States Code, as added by subsection (a), shall apply with respect to a calendar quarter that begins after the date that is 180 days after the date of the enactment of this Act.