Bill Sponsor
[…] “(10) A separate section that contains an identification of all United States Government-supported units funded by the Bureau of International Narcotics and Law Enforcement Affairs and any Bureau-funded operations by such units in which United States law enforcement personnel have been physically present.”.

SEC. 7105. Bureau of Consular Affairs; Bureau of Population, Refugees, and Migration.

Section 1 of the State Department Basic Authorities Act of 1956 (22 U.S.C. 2651a) is amended—

(1) by redesignating subsection (g) and (h) as subsections (i) and (j), respectively; and

(2) by inserting after subsection (f) the following new subsections:

“(g) Bureau of Consular Affairs.—There is in the Department of State the Bureau of Consular Affairs, which shall be headed by the Assistant Secretary of State for Consular Affairs.

“(h) Bureau of Population, Refugees, and Migration.—There is in the Department of State the Bureau of Population, Refugees, and Migration, which shall be headed by the Assistant Secretary of State for Population, Refugees, and Migration.”.

SEC. 7106. Office of International Disability Rights.