Bill Sponsor
[…] (d) CAO defined.—In this section, the term “CAO” means a casualty assistance officer of the Armed Forces.

SEC. 631. Additional sources of funds available for construction, repair, improvement, and maintenance of commissary stores.

Section 2484(h) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in paragraph (5), by adding at the end the following new subparagraphs:

“(F) Amounts made available for any purpose set forth in paragraph (1) pursuant to an agreement with a host nation.

“(G) Amounts appropriated for repair or reconstruction of a commissary store in response to a disaster or emergency.”; and

(2) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: