Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) the results of the inspection conducted under subsection (c);

(2) the life-cycle sustainment plan prepared under subsection (d); and

(3) options on improving the security and maintenance of the Red Hill Bulk Fuel Storage Facility.

SEC. 332. Amendment to budgeting of Department of Defense relating to extreme weather.

Section 328(a) of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2020 (Public Law 116–92; 10 U.S.C. 221 note) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (1), by striking “; and” and inserting a semicolon;

(2) in paragraph (2), by striking the period at the end and inserting “; and”; and

(3) by inserting after paragraph (2) the following:

“(3) a calculation of the annual costs to the Department for assistance provided to—

“(A) the Federal Emergency Management Agency or Federal land management agencies—

“(i) pursuant to requests for such assistance; and

“(ii) approved under the National Interagency Fire Center; and