Bill Sponsor
[…] (C) by moving such section so as to appear after section 118a.

(2) CLERICAL AND CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.—

(A) CLERICAL AMENDMENTS.—The table of sections for chapter 2 of such title is amended—

(i) by striking the first item relating to section 118a; and

(ii) by inserting after the item relating to section 118a the following new item:


“118b. National Defense Sustainment and Logistics Review.”.

(B) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.—Section 314(c) of the William M. (Mac) Thornberry National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2021 (Public Law 116–283) is amended by striking “section 118a” and inserting “section 118b”.

(c) Chairman’s risk assessment.—Section 153(b)(2)(B) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after clause (vi) the following new clause:

“(vii) Identify and assess risk resulting from, or likely to result from, current or projected effects on military installation resilience.”.