Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) an assessment of the coverage of such tests by public and private sector health plans; and

(3) an assessment of the benefits to health outcomes for military families and the impact, if any, on military readiness of members of the Armed Forces.

(c) Definition of TRICARE.—In this section, the term “TRICARE” has the meaning given that term in section 1072 of title 10, United States Code.

SEC. 801. Acquisition workforce educational partnerships.

(a) In general.—Subchapter IV of chapter 87 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 1746 the following new section:

§ 1746a. Acquisition workforce educational partnerships

“(a) Establishment.—The Secretary of Defense, acting through the Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment, shall establish a program within Defense Acquisition University to—