Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Consideration of military installation resilience.—Section 2864(a)(2)(E) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting before the period at the end the following: “and military installation resilience”.

(c) Coordination related to military installation resilience component.—Section 2864(c)(6) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after “Agreements in effect or planned” the following: “and ongoing or planned coordination”.

(d) Cross reference to definition of military installation resilience.—Section 2864(f) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(6) The term ‘military installation resilience’ has the meaning given that term in section 101(e) of this title.”.

SEC. 2833. Prompt completion of military installation resilience component of master plans for at-risk major military installations.