Bill Sponsor
[…] (C) A spend plan for procurement funding that was appropriated in fiscal year 2021 and subsequent fiscal years for A–10 re-wing kits.

SEC. 1043. Extension of reporting requirement regarding enhancement of information sharing and coordination of military training between Department Of Homeland Security And Department Of Defense.

Section 1014 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2017 (Public Law 114–328) is amended by striking “December 31, 2022” and inserting “December 31, 2023”.

SEC. 1044. Continuation of certain Department of Defense reporting requirements.

Section 1061 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2017 (10 U.S.C. 111 note) is amended—

(1) in subsection (b)(2), by adding at the end the following new subparagraphs:

    “(E) The submission of the report required under section 14 of the Strategic and Critical Materials Stock Piling Act (50 U.S.C. 98h–5).

    “(F) The submission of the report required under section 2504 of title 10, United States Code.”;

(2) in subsection (c), by striking paragraph (47); and

(3) in subsection (i), by striking paragraph (30).

SEC. 1045. Geographic combatant command risk assessment of Air Force airborne intelligence, surveillance, and reconnaissance modernization plan.