Bill Sponsor
[…] “(2) Section 3727(a)–(e)(1) of title 31, United States Code.

“(3) Section 6305 of title 41, United States Code.

“(4) Public Law 85–804 (Act of Aug. 28, 1958, 72 Stat. 972; 50 U.S.C. 1431 et seq.).

“(5) Section 3201(a) of title 10, United States Code.”.

(3) The Atomic Energy Defense Act is amended as follows:

(A) Sections 4217 and 4311 (50 U.S.C. 2537, 2577) are each amended in subsection (a)(2) by striking “section 2432” and inserting “chapter 324”.

(B) Section 4813 (50 U.S.C. 2794) is amended by striking “section 2500” in subsection (c)(1)(C) and inserting “section 4801”.

(4) Section 107 of the Defense Production Act (50 U.S.C. 4517) is amended in subsection (b)(2)(B) by striking clauses (i) and (ii) and inserting the following:

“(i) section 3203(a)(1)(B) or 3204(a)(3) of title 10, United States Code;

“(ii) section 3303(a)(1)(B) or 3304(a)(3) of title 41, United States Code; or”.

(l) Other amendments.—

(1) Section 1473H of the National Agriculture Advanced Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3319k) is amended by striking “section 2371” in subsections (b)(6)(A) and (d)(1)(B) and inserting “section 4002”.