Bill Sponsor
[…] (d) Report.—Not later than 270 days after the date of the enactment of this Act, the Secretaries of the Army, Navy, and Air Force shall each submit to the congressional defense committees the documentation required under subsection (b).

SEC. 1512. Update relating to responsibilities of Chief Information Officer.

Paragraph (1) of section 142(b) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in subparagraphs (A), (B), and (C), by striking “(other than with respect to business management)” each place it appears; and

(2) by amending subparagraph (D) to read as follows:

“(D) exercises authority, direction, and control over the Cybersecurity Directorate, or any successor organization, of the National Security Agency;”.

SEC. 1513. Protective Domain Name System within the Department of Defense.