Bill Sponsor
[…] “(A) the total amount of funds recouped under paragraph (1);

“(B) the rationale for the funds being recouped; and

“(C) in the case of the reports for each of fiscal years 2024 and 2025, the total amount of funds recouped under paragraph (1) that were used pursuant to subsection (b)(2)(C) to adjust total payment amounts above the total amounts appropriated under subsection (g).”.

(3) FUNDING.—Section 340H(g) of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 256h(g)) is amended—

(A) by amending paragraph (1) to read as follows:

“(1) IN GENERAL.—To carry out this section, there are appropriated such sums as may be necessary, not to exceed—

“(A) $230,000,000, for the period of fiscal years 2011 through 2015;

“(B) $60,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2016 and 2017;

“(C) $126,500,000 for each of fiscal years 2018 through 2023;

“(D) $175,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2024 and 2025;

“(E) $225,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2026 and 2027; and