Bill Sponsor
[…] “(ii) PUBLICATION OF DATA.—The Secretary shall publish on the public website of the Department of Health and Human Services a list of each covered entity designated as a SAFE-ready facility under this subparagraph, including the address of such entity. The Secretary shall update such list annually.

“(C) DEFINITION.—In this paragraph, the term ‘sexual assault forensic examiner’ means—

“(i) a trained sexual assault nurse examiner; or

“(ii) a physician with specialized training on conducting a medical-forensic examination.”.

(b) Conforming amendment.—Section 340B(a)(4)(M) of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 256b(a)(4)(M)) is amended by striking “meet the requirements of subparagraph (L), including the disproportionate share adjustment percentage requirement under clause (ii) of such subparagraph,” and inserting “meet the requirements of clauses (i) through (iii) of subparagraph (L)”.