Bill Sponsor
[…] (c) Inclusion of gender in missing and unidentified persons statistics.—Beginning in the first calendar year after the date of enactment of this Act, and annually thereafter, the Federal Bureau of Investigation shall include gender in its annual statistics on missing and unidentified persons published on its public website.

SEC. 7. Implementation and incentive.

(a) Grant authority.—Section 2101(b) of the Omnibus Crime Control and Safe Streets Act of 1968 (34 U.S.C. 10461(b)) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(23) To develop, strengthen, and implement policies, protocols, and training for law enforcement regarding cases of missing or murdered Indians, as described in section 5 of Savanna’s Act.

“(24) To compile and annually report data to the Attorney General related to missing or murdered Indians, as described in section 6 of Savanna’s Act”..”.