Bill Sponsor
[…] (i) by striking Fiscal year 2019.—During fiscal year 2019 and inserting Fiscal year 2025.—During fiscal year 2025; and

(ii) by striking 2017 and inserting 2023;

(C) in subparagraph (C), by striking September 30, 2019.—Effective September 30, 2019 and inserting September 30, 2025.—Effective September 30, 2025; and

(D) in subparagraph (D), by striking 2017 both places it appears and inserting 2023.

SEC. 6. Revision of tables regarding covered pesticide registration applications and other covered actions and their corresponding registration service fees.

Paragraph (3) of section 33(b) of the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (7 U.S.C. 136w–8(b)) is amended to read as follows:

“(3) SCHEDULE OF COVERED APPLICATIONS AND OTHER ACTIONS AND THEIR REGISTRATION SERVICE FEES.—Subject to paragraph (6), the schedule of registration applications and other covered actions and their corresponding registration service fees shall be as follows:

TABLE 1. — REGISTRATION DIVISION — NEW ACTIVE INGREDIENTS
EPA No.New CR No.ActionDecision Review Time (Months)(1) Registration Service Fee ($)
R0101New Active Ingredient, Food use. (2)(3)24 753,082
R0202New Active Ingredient, Food use; reduced risk. (2)(3)18627,568