Bill Sponsor
[…] (5) in subsection (f), by striking “$15,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2014 through 2018” and inserting “$25,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2020 through 2024”.

SEC. 303. Grants to combat violent crimes on campuses.

(a) In General.—Section 304 of the Violence Against Women and Department of Justice Reauthorization Act of 2005 (34 U.S.C. 20125) is amended—

(1) in subsection (b)—

(A) by amending paragraph (2) to read as follows:

“(2) To develop, strengthen, and implement campus policies, protocols, and services that more effectively identify and respond to the crimes of domestic violence, dating violence, sexual assault and stalking, including the use of technology to commit these crimes, and to train campus administrators, campus security personnel, and all participants in the resolution process, including the Title IX coordinator’s office and student conduct office on campus disciplinary or judicial boards on such policies, protocols, and services.”;

(B) by amending paragraph (3) to read as follows: