Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) an evaluation of programs, events, and educational materials related to domestic violence, dating violence, sexual assault, and stalking; and

(2) an assessment of best practices and guidance from the evaluation described in paragraph (1), which shall be made publicly available online to universities and college campuses to use as a resource.

SEC. 304. Combat online predators.

(a) In general.—Chapter 110A of title 18, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 2261A the following:

§ 2261B. Enhanced penalty for stalkers of children

“(a) In general.—Except as provided in subsection (b), if the victim of an offense under section 2261A is under the age of 18 years, the maximum term of imprisonment for the offense is 5 years greater than the maximum term of imprisonment otherwise provided for that offense in section 2261.

“(b) Limitation.—Subsection (a) shall not apply to a person who violates section 2261A if—

“(1) the person is subject to a sentence under section 2261(b)(5); and

“(2) (A) the person is under the age of 18 at the time the offense occurred; or