Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) in subsection (e), by adding at the end the following: “This applies to all Alaska tribes without respect to ‘Indian country’ or the population of the Native village associated with the Tribe.”.

SEC. 107. Rape survivor child custody.

Section 409 of the Justice for Victims of Trafficking Act of 2015 (34 U.S.C. 21308) is amended by striking “2015 through 2019” and inserting “2020 through 2024”.

SEC. 108. Enhancing culturally specific services for victims of domestic violence, dating violence, sexual assault, and stalking.

Section 121(a) of the Violence Against Women and Department of Justice Reauthorization Act of 2005 (34 U.S.C. 20124(a)) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(3) ADDITIONAL AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS.—In addition to the amounts made available under paragraph (1), there are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section $2,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2020 through 2024.”.

SEC. 109. Grants for lethality assessment programs.