In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] (iii) in subparagraph (D), as so redesignated—
(iv) in subparagraph (E), as so redesignated—
(3) in subsection (c)—
(A) in paragraph (1), by striking “540 days after the date of the enactment of the Consumer Option for an Alternative System to Allocate Losses Act of 2012” and inserting “December 31, 2020”;
(b) Amendments to the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968.—Section 1337 of the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C. 4057) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)—
(2) in subsection (b)—
(3) in subsection (c)(3)(A)(i), by striking “the issuance of the rule establishing the COASTAL Formula” and inserting “publication of the COASTAL Formula in the Federal Register as required by subsection (b)(1)”;
(5) in subsection (h)—
(a) National Water Center.—
(1) ESTABLISHMENT.—
(A) IN GENERAL.—The Under Secretary of Commerce for Oceans and Atmosphere shall establish a center—
(2) FUNCTIONS.—The functions of the National Water Center shall include the following: