Bill Sponsor
[…] “(3) SAVINGS CLAUSE.—The acceptance and administration of amounts by the Foundation under paragraph (1)(K) does not alter, supersede, or limit any regulatory or statutory requirement associated with those amounts.”;

(2) by striking subsections (f) and (g); and

(3) by redesignating subsections (h) and (i) as subsections (f) and (g), respectively.

(c) Authorization of appropriations.—Section 10 of the National Fish and Wildlife Foundation Establishment Act (16 U.S.C. 3709) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a), by striking paragraph (1) and inserting the following:

“(1) IN GENERAL.—There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this Act for each of fiscal years 2020 through 2024—

“(A) $15,000,000 to the Secretary of the Interior;

“(B) $5,000,000 to the Secretary of Agriculture; and

“(C) $5,000,000 to the Secretary of Commerce.”;

(2) in subsection (b)—

(A) by striking paragraph (1) and inserting the following:

“(1) AMOUNTS FROM FEDERAL AGENCIES.—