Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 3. Annual budget.

(a) In general.—Section 704(b)(1)(B) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 904(b)(1)(B)) is amended by striking “subparagraph (A)” and all that follows through the end and inserting the following:“subparagraph (A)—

“(i) an itemization of the amount of funds required by the Social Security Administration for the fiscal year covered by the budget to support efforts to combat fraud committed by applicants and beneficiaries; and

“(ii) a list of any field offices with respect to which the Social Security Administration intends to take any action described in section 714(b)(1)(B) during the fiscal year covered by the budget.”.