Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 1602. Medicaid Improvement Fund.

Section 1941(b) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1396w–1(b)) is amended in paragraph (3)(A) by striking “$2,387,000,000” and inserting “$1,960,000,000”.

SEC. 1701. United States Victims of State Sponsored Terrorism Fund Clarification Act.

(a) Short title.—This section may be cited as the “United States Victims of State Sponsored Terrorism Fund Clarification Act”.

(b) Technical corrections to the USVSST Fund.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—The Justice for United States Victims of State Sponsored Terrorism Act (34 U.S.C. 20144) is amended—

(A) in subsection (b)—

(i) in paragraph (1)(B), by striking “section.” and inserting “section, except that, during the 1-year period beginning on the date of enactment of the United States Victims of State Sponsored Terrorism Fund Clarification Act, the Special Master may utilize an additional 5 full-time equivalent Department of Justice personnel.”; and