Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Financing for renewable energy, energy efficiency, and energy storage technologies.—Section 2(b)(1)(K) of such Act (12 U.S.C. 635(b)(1)(K)) is amended by inserting “, energy efficiency and energy storage. It shall be a goal of the Agency to ensure that not less than 5 percent of the applicable amount (as defined in section 6(a)(2)) is made available each fiscal year for the financing of renewable energy, energy efficiency and energy storage technology exports” before the period.

(c) Annual report.—Section 8 of such Act (12 U.S.C. 635g), as amended by sections 103(b), 105(b), and 106(b) of this Act, is amended by adding at the end the following: