Bill Sponsor
[…] Section 6(a)(2) of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635e(a)(2)) is amended to read as follows:

“(2) APPLICABLE AMOUNT DEFINED.—In this subsection, the term ‘applicable amount’ means—

“(A) $145,000,000,000 for fiscal year 2020;

“(B) $150,000,000,000 for fiscal year 2021;

“(C) $155,000,000,000 for fiscal year 2022;

“(D) $160,000,000,000 for fiscal year 2023;

“(E) $165,000,000,000 for fiscal year 2024;

“(F) $170,000,000,000 for fiscal year 2025; and

“(G) $175,000,000,000 for fiscal year 2026.”.

SEC. 103. Program on China and transformational exports.

(a) In general.—Section 2 of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(l) Program on china and transformational exports.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—The Agency shall establish a Program on China and Transformational Exports to support the extension of loans, guarantees, and insurance, at rates and on terms and other conditions, to the extent practicable, that are fully competitive with rates, terms, and other conditions established by the People’s Republic of China or by a covered country, that aim to—

“(A) directly neutralize export subsidies for competing goods and services financed by official export credit, tied aid, or blended financing provided by the People’s Republic of China or by a covered country; or