Bill Sponsor
[…] “(v) The temporary Board shall expire at the end of the term of the President in office at the time the temporary Board was constituted.

“(vi) With respect to a transaction that equals or exceeds $100,000,000, the Chairperson of the Temporary Board shall ensure that the Agency complies with section 2(b)(3).”.

(b) Sunset.—The amendments made by subsection (a) shall have no force or effect after the 7-year period that begins with the date of the enactment of this Act.

SEC. 109. Information technology systems.

Section 3(j) of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635a(j)) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (1), by striking all that precedes subparagraph (A) and inserting the following:

“(1) IN GENERAL.—Subject to paragraphs (3) and (4), the Agency may use an amount equal to 1.25 percent of the surplus of the Agency during fiscal years 2020 through 2026 to—”; and

(2) by striking paragraph (3) and inserting the following:

“(3) LIMITATION.—The aggregate of the amounts used in accordance with paragraph (1) for fiscal years 2020 through 2026 shall not exceed $28,000,000.”.