Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 302. International negotiations on export subsidies.

(a) In general.—Section 11(a)(1) of the Export-Import Bank Reauthorization Act of 2012 (12 U.S.C. 635a–5(a)(1)) is amended by striking “with possible goal of eliminating, before the date that is 10 years after December 4, 2015,” and inserting “with the goal of eliminating, before the date that is 10 years after the date of the enactment of the United States Export Finance Agency Act of 2019”.

(b) Progress report.—Section 11(e) of such Act (12 U.S.C. 635a–5(e)) is amended by striking “2019” and inserting “2026”.