Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) by striking “25 percent of such authority for each fiscal year” and inserting “25 percent of such authority for each of fiscal years 2020, 2021, and 2022, and 30 percent of such authority for each fiscal year thereafter”; and

(2) by adding at the end the following: “For the purpose of calculating the amounts of authority required under this clause, the Agency shall, with respect to insurance, exclude unutilized authorizations that terminated during the fiscal year.”.

(b) Small business policy.—Section 2(b)(1)(E)(i)(I) of such Act (12 U.S.C. 635(b)(1)(E)(i)(I)) is amended to read as follows:

“(I) It is further the policy of the United States to encourage the participation of small business (including women-owned businesses, minority- owned businesses, veteran-owned businesses, businesses owned by persons with disabilities, and businesses in rural areas) and start-up businesses in international commerce, and to educate the public about how to export goods using the United States Export Finance Agency.”.

SEC. 105. Office of Minority and Women Inclusion.

(a) In general.—Section 3(i) of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635a(i)) is amended to read as follows:

“(i) Office of minority and women inclusion.—