Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Clerical amendment.—The table of contents for the Federal Lands Recreation Enhancement Act (16 U.S.C. 6801 et seq.) is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 805 the following:


“Sec. 805A. Availability of Federal and State recreation passes.”.

SEC. 112. Online purchases of America the Beautiful—the National Parks and Federal Recreational Lands Pass.

(a) In general.—Section 805(a)(6) of the Federal Lands Recreation Enhancement Act (16 U.S.C. 6804(a)(6)) is amended by striking subparagraph (A) and inserting the following:

“(A) IN GENERAL.—The Secretaries shall sell the America the Beautiful—the National Parks and Federal Recreational Lands Pass—

“(i) at all Federal recreational lands and waters at which an entrance fee or a standard amenity recreation fee is charged where feasible to do so;

“(ii) at such other locations as the Secretaries consider appropriate and feasible; and

“(iii) through the website of each of the Federal land management agencies and the websites of the relevant units and subunits of those agencies, with—