Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 2403. Technical modification to the executive schedule.

Section 5315 of title 5, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:

      “Director of the National Counterintelligence and Security Center.”.

SEC. 2404. Chief Financial Officer of the Intelligence Community.

Section 103I(a) of the National Security Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 3034(a)) is amended by adding at the end the following new sentence: “The Chief Financial Officer shall report directly to the Director of National Intelligence.”.

SEC. 2405. Chief Information Officer of the Intelligence Community.