Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) collect and present demographic data about the participants; and

(3) describe the target area and, if appropriate, target population engaged and served by the covered community development financial institution, including whether the covered community development financial institution serves a rural community or veterans.

SEC. 7. Economic mobility VISTA activities.

Section 103(a)(9) of the Domestic Volunteer Service Act of 1973 (42 U.S.C. 4953(a)(9)) is amended to read to read as follows:

“(9) in developing and carrying out—

“(A) financial literacy, financial planning, budgeting, saving, and reputable credit accessibility programs in low-income communities, including those programs that educate individuals about financing home ownership and higher education; and