Bill Sponsor
[…] “(1) DEFINITIONS.—For purposes of this subsection—

“(A) the term ‘Federal financial assistance’ has the meaning given that term under section 7501;

“(B) the term ‘open Government data asset’ has the meaning given that term under section 3502 of title 44;

“(C) the term ‘program’ means a single program activity or an organized set of aggregated, disaggregated, or consolidated program activities by 1 or more agencies directed toward a common purpose or goal; and

“(D) the term ‘program activity’ has the meaning given that term in section 1115(h).”;

(3) in paragraph (2), as so redesignated—

(A) by striking “In general.—Not later than October 1, 2012, the Office of Management and Budget shall” and inserting “Website and program inventory.—The Director of the Office of Management and Budget shall”;

(B) in subparagraph (A), by inserting “that includes the information required under subsections (b) and (c)” after “a single website”; and

(C) by striking subparagraphs (B) and (C) and inserting the following: