Bill Sponsor
[…] “(iv) to the extent practicable, the percentage of the amount appropriated for the assistance listing that is used for management and administration;

“(v) the identification of each award of Federal financial assistance and, to the extent practicable, the name of each direct or indirect recipient of the award; and

“(vi) any information relating to the award of Federal financial assistance that is required to be included on the website established under section 2(b) of the Federal Funding Accountability and Transparency Act of 2006 (31 U.S.C. 6101 note).”; and

(5) by adding at the end the following:

“(4) ARCHIVING.—The Director of the Office of Management and Budget shall—

“(A) archive and preserve the information included in the program inventory required under paragraph (2)(B) after the end of the period during which such information is required to be made available under paragraph (3); and