Bill Sponsor
[…] (C) Section 1860D–13(a)(7)(B)(i) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395w–113(a)(7)(B)(i)) is amended—

(i) in subclause (I), by inserting “(or, for 2030 and each subsequent year, the percent specified under paragraph (9))” after “25.5 percent”; and

(ii) in subclause (II), by inserting “(or, for 2030 and each subsequent year, the percent specified under paragraph (9))” after “25.5 percent”.

(D) Section 1860D–15(a) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395w–115(a)) is amended—

(i) in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by inserting “(or, for each of 2024 through 2029, the percent applicable as a result of the application of section 1860D–13(a)(8), or, for 2030 and each subsequent year, 100 percent minus the percent specified under section 1860D–13(a)(9))” after “74.5 percent”; and

(ii) in paragraph (1)(B), by striking “paragraph (2) of section 1860D–13(a)” and inserting “paragraph (2) or (8) of section 1860D–13(a) (as applicable)”.

(e) Conforming amendments.—