Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) $144,750,000 for fiscal year 2022, to remain available until September 30, 2031; and

(2) $31,813,500 for each of fiscal years 2023 through 2027, to remain available until September 30, 2031.

(c) Limitation.—The Secretary shall not enter into, pursuant to this section—

(1) any loan agreement that may result in a disbursement after September 30, 2031; or

(2) any grant agreement that may result in any outlay after September 30, 2031.

SEC. 22003. Biofuel infrastructure and agriculture product market expansion.

Section 9003 of the Farm Security and Rural Investment Act of 2002 (7 U.S.C. 8103) (as amended by section 22001) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(i) Biofuel infrastructure and agriculture product market expansion.—

“(1) APPROPRIATION.—Notwithstanding subsections (a) through (e) and subsection (g), in addition to amounts otherwise available, there is appropriated to the Secretary for fiscal year 2022, out of any money in the Treasury not otherwise appropriated, $500,000,000, to remain available until September 30, 2031, to carry out this subsection.