Bill Sponsor
[…] “(B) FLOOR.—The percent specified under subparagraph (A) may not be less than 20 percent.”.

(3) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.—

(A) Section 1854(b)(2)(B) of the Social Security Act 42 U.S.C. 1395w–24(b)(2)(B)) is amended by striking “section 1860D–13(a)(2)” and inserting “paragraph (2) or (8) (as applicable) of section 1860D–13(a)”.

(B) Section 1860D–11(g)(6) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395w–111(g)(6)) is amended by inserting “(or, for 2030 and each subsequent year, the percent specified under section 1860D–13(a)(9))” after “25.5 percent”.

(C) Section 1860D–13(a)(7)(B)(i) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395w–113(a)(7)(B)(i)) is amended—

(i) in subclause (I), by inserting “(or, for 2030 and each subsequent year, the percent specified under paragraph (9))” after “25.5 percent”; and

(ii) in subclause (II), by inserting “(or, for 2030 and each subsequent year, the percent specified under paragraph (9))” after “25.5 percent”.

(D) Section 1860D–15(a) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395w–115(a)) is amended—