Bill Sponsor
[…] (C) the American Rescue Plan Act (Public Law 117–2); or

(D) title VI of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 801 et seq.).

(2) PROVISIONS SPECIFIED.—The provisions specified in this paragraph are the following:

(A) Sections 4003(f) and 4112(b) of the Coronavirus Aid, Relief, and Economic Security Act (Public Law 116–136).

(B) Section 421(f)(2) of division N of the Consolidated Appropriations Act, 2021 (Public Law 116–260).

(C) Sections 3201(a)(2)(B), 3206(d)(1)(A), and 7301(b)(5) of the American Rescue Plan Act of 2021 (Public Law 117–2).

(D) Section 602(a)(2) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 802(a)(2)).

SEC. 3. Local Assistance and Tribal Consistency Fund.

Section 605 of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 805) is amended to read as follows:

“SEC. 605. Local Assistance and Tribal Consistency Fund.

“(a) Appropriation.—In addition to amounts otherwise available, there is appropriated for fiscal year 2021, out of any money in the Treasury not otherwise appropriated, $2,000,000,000 to remain available until September 30, 2023, with amounts to be obligated for each of fiscal years 2022 and 2023 in accordance with subsection (b), for making payments under this section to eligible revenue sharing recipients, eligible Tribal governments, and territories.

“(b) Authority to make payments.—

“(1) ALLOCATIONS AND PAYMENTS TO ELIGIBLE REVENUE SHARING RECIPIENTS.—