Bill Sponsor
[…] “(9) REVENUE SHARING COUNTY.—The term ‘revenue sharing county’ means—

“(A) an eligible revenue sharing county; or

“(B) a county with limited government functions.

“(10) SECRETARY.—The term ‘Secretary’ means the Secretary of the Treasury.

“(11) TERRITORY.—The term ‘territory’ means—

“(A) the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico;

“(B) the United States Virgin Islands;

“(C) Guam;

“(D) the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands; or

“(E) American Samoa.”.

SEC. 4. Extension of availability of coronavirus relief fund payments to Tribal governments.

Section 601(d)(3) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 801(d)(3)) is amended by inserting “(or, in the case of costs incurred by a Tribal government, during the period that begins on March 1, 2020, and ends on December 31, 2022)” before the period.

SEC. 5. Rescission of coronavirus relief and recovery funds declined by States, territories, or other governmental entities.

Title VI of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 801 et seq.) is amended by adding at the end the following new section:

“SEC. 606. Rescission of funds declined by States, territories, or other governmental entities.

“(a) Rescission.—