In the Senate of the United States,
[…] Section 416(b)(2) (42 U.S.C. 3032e(b)(2)) is amended—
(1) in subparagraph (B), by inserting before the semicolon “, call center, website or Internet-based portal, mobile application, or other technological tools”;
(4) by inserting after subparagraph (C) the following:
“(D) (i) improving the aggregation, availability, and accessibility of information on options for transportation services for older individuals, including information on public transit, on-demand transportation services, volunteer-based transportation services, and other private transportation providers; and
Section 417 (42 U.S.C. 3032f) is amended—
(1) by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:
“(a) Grants and contracts.—The Assistant Secretary shall award grants to and enter into contracts with eligible organizations to carry out projects, serving individuals in younger generations and older individuals, to—
“(1) provide opportunities for older individuals to participate in multigenerational activities and civic engagement activities that contribute to the health and wellness of older individuals and individuals in younger generations by promoting—