In the Senate of the United States,
[…] The Secretary shall oversee analyses of data obtained in connection with program evaluation to evaluate, where feasible, the relationship of programs under this Act to health care expenditures, including under the Medicare and Medicaid programs.”.
(c) Report on health care expenditures.—Section 207 (42 U.S.C. 3018) is amended by adding at the end the following:
Section 301(a)(1) (42 U.S.C. 3021(a)(1)) is amended—
The Act (42 U.S.C. 3001 et seq.) is amended—
(1) in section 302(3) (42 U.S.C. 3022(3)), by inserting “of any age” after “an individual”; and
(2) in section 711(6) (42 U.S.C. 3058f(6)), by inserting “of any age” after “individual”.
(a) Grants for State and community programs on aging.—Subsections (a) through (e) of section 303 (42 U.S.C. 3023) are amended to read as follows:
“(a) (1) There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out part B (relating to supportive services) $412,029,180 for fiscal year 2020, $436,750,931 for fiscal year 2021, $462,955,987 for fiscal year 2022, $490,733,346 for fiscal year 2023, and $520,177,347 for fiscal year 2024.