Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Nutrition services incentive program.—Section 311(e) (42 U.S.C. 3030a(e)) is amended to read as follows:

“(e) There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section (other than subsection (c)(1)) $171,273,830 for fiscal year 2020, $181,550,260 for fiscal year 2021, $192,443,275 for fiscal year 2022, $203,989,872 for fiscal year 2023, and $216,229,264 for fiscal year 2024.”.

SEC. 204. Hold harmless formula.

(a) In general.—Section 304(a)(3)(D) (42 U.S.C. 3024(a)(3)(D)) is amended to read as follows:

“(D) (i) In this subparagraph and paragraph (5)—

“(I) the term allot means allot under this subsection from a sum appropriated under section 303(a) or 303(b)(1), as the case may be; and

“(II) the term covered fiscal year means any of fiscal years 2020 through 2029.