Bill Sponsor
[…] “(e) There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out part E (relating to family caregiver support) $193,869,020 for fiscal year 2020, $205,501,161 for fiscal year 2021, $217,831,231 for fiscal year 2022, $230,901,105 for fiscal year 2023, and $244,755,171 for fiscal year 2024.”.

(b) Nutrition services incentive program.—Section 311(e) (42 U.S.C. 3030a(e)) is amended to read as follows:

“(e) There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section (other than subsection (c)(1)) $171,273,830 for fiscal year 2020, $181,550,260 for fiscal year 2021, $192,443,275 for fiscal year 2022, $203,989,872 for fiscal year 2023, and $216,229,264 for fiscal year 2024.”.

SEC. 204. Hold harmless formula.

(a) In general.—Section 304(a)(3)(D) (42 U.S.C. 3024(a)(3)(D)) is amended to read as follows:

“(D) (i) In this subparagraph and paragraph (5)—