In the Senate of the United States,
[…] Section 411(b) (42 U.S.C. 3032(b)) is amended to read as follows:
“(b) Authorization of appropriations.—There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out—
Section 411(a)(12) (42 U.S.C. 3032(a)(12)) is amended—
Section 411(a) (42 U.S.C. 3032(a)), as amended by sections 119 and 120, is further amended—
Section 411(a)(42 U.S.C. 3032(a)), as amended by sections 119, 120, and 303, is further amended—
Section 416(b)(2) (42 U.S.C. 3032e(b)(2)) is amended—
(1) in subparagraph (B), by inserting before the semicolon “, call center, website or Internet-based portal, mobile application, or other technological tools”;
(4) by inserting after subparagraph (C) the following:
“(D) (i) improving the aggregation, availability, and accessibility of information on options for transportation services for older individuals, including information on public transit, on-demand transportation services, volunteer-based transportation services, and other private transportation providers; and
Section 417 (42 U.S.C. 3032f) is amended—
(1) by amending subsection (a) to read as follows: