Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 213. Screening for negative health effects associated with social isolation and traumatic brain injury.

Section 321(a)(8) (42 U.S.C. 3030d(a)(8)) is amended—

(1) by striking screening and and inserting screening, screening for negative health effects associated with social isolation,; and

(2) by inserting , and traumatic brain injury screening after falls prevention services screening.

SEC. 214. Supportive services and senior centers.

(a) In general.—Section 321(a) (42 U.S.C. 3030d(a)) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (24), by striking and at the end;

(2) by redesignating paragraph (25) as paragraph (26); and

(3) by inserting after paragraph (24) the following:

“(25) services that promote or support social connectedness and reduce negative health effects associated with social isolation; and”.

(b) Supportive services.—Section 321(a)(7) (42 U.S.C. 3030d(a)(7)) is amended by inserting cultural experiences (including the arts), after art therapy,.

SEC. 215. Culturally appropriate, medically tailored meals.