Bill Sponsor
[…] (c) Report on health care expenditures.—Section 207 (42 U.S.C. 3018) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(d) The Assistant Secretary shall provide the evaluation required under section 206(b) to—

“(1) the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions of the Senate;

“(2) the Committee on Appropriations of the Senate;

“(3) the Special Committee on Aging of the Senate;

“(4) the Committee on Education and Labor of the House of Representatives; and

“(5) the Committee on Appropriations of the House of Representatives.”.

SEC. 201. Social determinants of health.

Section 301(a)(1) (42 U.S.C. 3021(a)(1)) is amended—

(1) in subparagraph (C), by striking and at the end;

(2) in subparagraph (D), by striking the period at the end and inserting ; and; and

(3) by adding at the end the following:

    “(E) measure impacts related to social determinants of health of older individuals.”.

SEC. 202. Younger onset Alzheimer’s disease.

The Act (42 U.S.C. 3001 et seq.) is amended—

(1) in section 302(3) (42 U.S.C. 3022(3)), by inserting of any age after an individual; and

(2) in section 711(6) (42 U.S.C. 3058f(6)), by inserting of any age after individual.