Bill Sponsor
[…] “(A) provide training and technical assistance to agencies in the aging network delivering services to older individuals experiencing the long-term and adverse consequences of trauma;

“(B) share best practices with the aging network; and

“(C) make subgrants to the agencies best positioned to advance and improve the delivery of person-centered, trauma-informed services for older individuals experiencing the long-term and adverse consequences of trauma;”.

SEC. 121. National Resource Center for Women and Retirement.

Section 215 (42 U.S.C. 3020e–1) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(k) (1) The Assistant Secretary shall, directly or by grant or contract, operate the National Resource Center for Women and Retirement (in this subsection referred to as the Center).

“(2) The Center shall—

“(A) provide tools, such as basic financial management, retirement planning, and other tools that promote financial literacy and help to identify and prevent exploitation (including fraud), and integrate these with information on health and long-term care;