Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 201. Social determinants of health.

Section 301(a)(1) (42 U.S.C. 3021(a)(1)) is amended—

(1) in subparagraph (C), by striking and at the end;

(2) in subparagraph (D), by striking the period at the end and inserting ; and; and

(3) by adding at the end the following:

    “(E) measure impacts related to social determinants of health of older individuals.”.

SEC. 202. Younger onset Alzheimer’s disease.

The Act (42 U.S.C. 3001 et seq.) is amended—

(1) in section 302(3) (42 U.S.C. 3022(3)), by inserting of any age after an individual; and

(2) in section 711(6) (42 U.S.C. 3058f(6)), by inserting of any age after individual.

SEC. 203. Reauthorization.

(a) Grants for State and community programs on aging.—Subsections (a) through (e) of section 303 (42 U.S.C. 3023) are amended to read as follows:

“(a) (1) There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out part B (relating to supportive services) $412,029,180 for fiscal year 2020, $436,750,931 for fiscal year 2021, $462,955,987 for fiscal year 2022, $490,733,346 for fiscal year 2023, and $520,177,347 for fiscal year 2024.

“(2) Funds appropriated under paragraph (1) shall be available to carry out section 712.