Bill Sponsor
[…] “(F) the rate of turnover of older individuals who are employees or volunteers in such projects;

“(G) a strategy for disseminating the findings resulting from such projects; and

“(H) any policy change recommendations relating to such projects.”; and

(8) in subsection (h)(2)(B)(i), by striking individuals from the generations with older individuals and inserting older individuals.

SEC. 401. Priority for the senior community service employment program.

(a) Priority.—The Act (42 U.S.C. 3001 et seq.) is amended—

(1) in section 503(a)(4)(C) (42 U.S.C. 3056a(a)(4)(C))—

(A) in clause (iii), by striking and at the end;

(B) in clause (iv), by adding and at the end; and

(C) by adding at the end the following:

“(v) eligible individuals who have been incarcerated within the last 5 years or are under supervision following release from prison or jail within the last 5 years;”;

(2) in section 514(e)(1) (42 U.S.C. 3056l(e)(1)), by inserting eligible individuals who have been incarcerated or are under supervision following release from prison or jail, after need,; and

(3) in section 518 (42 U.S.C. 3056p)—

(A) in subsection (a)(3)(B)(ii)—