In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (b) Clarifying partnerships for area agencies on aging.—Section 306 (42 U.S.C. 3026) is amended by adding at the end the following:
(c) Conforming amendment.—Section 307(a) (42 U.S.C. 3027(a)) is amended—
Section 411(a) (42 U.S.C. 3032(a)) is amended—
(2) by inserting after paragraph (12) the following:
“(13) in coordination with the Secretary of Labor, the demonstration of new strategies for the recruitment, retention, or advancement of direct care workers, and the soliciting, development, and implementation of strategies—
Section 411(a) (42 U.S.C. 3032(a)), as amended by section 119, is further amended—
(2) by inserting after paragraph (13) the following:
Section 215 (42 U.S.C. 3020e–1) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(k) (1) The Assistant Secretary shall, directly or by grant or contract, operate the National Resource Center for Women and Retirement (in this subsection referred to as the ‘Center’).
“(2) The Center shall—
“(A) provide tools, such as basic financial management, retirement planning, and other tools that promote financial literacy and help to identify and prevent exploitation (including fraud), and integrate these with information on health and long-term care;