In the Senate of the United States,
[…] Sec. 607. Senior home modification assistance initiative.
Sec. 701. Technical corrections.
Except as otherwise expressly provided in this Act, wherever in this Act an amendment or repeal is expressed in terms of an amendment to, or a repeal of, a section or other provision, the reference shall be considered to be made to that section or other provision of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3001 et seq.).
In this Act, the terms “area agency on aging”, “Assistant Secretary”, “greatest social need”, “older individual”, and “Secretary” have the meanings given such terms in section 102 of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3002).
Section 216 (42 U.S.C. 3020f) is amended to read as follows:
“SEC. 216. Authorization of appropriations.
“(a) In general.—For purposes of carrying out this Act, there are authorized to be appropriated for administration, salaries, and expenses of the Administration $43,937,410 for fiscal year 2020, $46,573,655 for fiscal year 2021, $49,368,074 for fiscal year 2022, $52,330,158 for fiscal year 2023, and $55,469,968 for fiscal year 2024.
“(b) Additional authorizations.—There are authorized to be appropriated—