In the Senate of the United States,
[…] Section 308(b) (42 U.S.C. 3028(b)) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(8) The Assistant Secretary shall review the reports submitted under section 307(a)(30) and include aggregate data in the report required by section 207(a), including data on—
Section 315 (42 U.S.C. 3030c–2) is amended by adding at the end the following:
Section 321(a)(8) (42 U.S.C. 3030d(a)(8)) is amended—
(a) In general.—Section 321(a) (42 U.S.C. 3030d(a)) is amended—
(b) Supportive services.—Section 321(a)(7) (42 U.S.C. 3030d(a)(7)) is amended by inserting “cultural experiences (including the arts),” after “art therapy,”.
Section 339(2)(A)(iii) (42 U.S.C. 3030g–21(2)(A)(iii)) is amended by inserting “, including meals adjusted for cultural considerations and preferences and medically tailored meals” before the comma at the end.
Subpart 3 of part C of title III (42 U.S.C. 3030g–21 et seq.) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“SEC. 339B. Nutrition services impact study.
“(a) Study.—