Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) in clause (i) by striking “2017 through 2019” and inserting “2020 through 2024”, and

(2) in clause (ii) by striking “2020” and inserting “2025”.

(c) Section 311(e) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3030a(e)) is amended to read as follows:

“(e) There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section (other than subsection (c)(1)) $171,682,200 for fiscal year 2020, $181,983,132 for fiscal year 2021, $192,902,120 for fiscal year 2022, $204,476,247 for fiscal year 2023, and $216,744,822 for fiscal year 2024.”.

(d) Section 411(b) of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3032(b)) is amended to read as follows:

“(b) Authorization of appropriations.—There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out—

“(1) aging network support activities under this section, $14,549,157 for fiscal year 2020, $15,422,107 for fiscal year 2021, $16,347,433 for fiscal year 2022, $17,328,279 for fiscal year 2023, and $18,367,976 for fiscal year 2024; and