Bill Sponsor
[…] (e) Conforming amendment.—Subsection (e)(1)(G) of such section is amended by striking “by not later than October 1, 2013,”.

SEC. 102. Extension of additional rehabilitation programs for persons who have exhausted rights to unemployment benefits under State law.

Section 3102(b)(4) of title 38, United States Code, is amended by striking “March 31, 2014” and inserting “March 31, 2022”.

SEC. 103. Reauthorization of collaborative veterans' training, mentoring, and placement program.

Subsection (e) of section 4104A of title 38, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

“(e) Authorization of appropriations.—There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section amounts as follows:

“(1) $4,500,000 for the period consisting of fiscal years 2020 and 2021.

“(2) $4,500,000 for the period consisting of fiscal years 2022 and 2023.”.

SEC. 201. Unified employment portal for veterans.

Section 4105 of title 38, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following: