Union Calendar No. 216
[…] (c) Conforming amendment.—Section 8(f) of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635g(f)) is amended—
(a) Creation of the Office of Territorial Exporting.—Section 3 of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635a) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(n) Office of territorial exporting.—
“(1) IN GENERAL.—The President of the Agency shall establish an Office of Territorial Exporting, the functions of which shall be to—
(b) Annual report.—Section 8 of such Act (12 U.S.C. 635g), as amended by section 6(b) of this Act, is amended by adding at the end the following:
(a) In general.—Section 3(c)(6) of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635a(c)(6)) is amended—
(2) by adding at the end the following:
“(B) (i) If there is an insufficient number of directors to constitute a quorum under subparagraph (A) for 90 consecutive days during the term of a President of the United States, a temporary Board, consisting of the following members, shall act in the stead of the Board of Directors:
“(ii) If, at a meeting of the temporary Board—
“(iii) A member described in subclause (I), (II), or (III) of clause (i) may delegate the authority of the member to vote on whether to authorize a transaction, whose value does not exceed $100,000,000, to—