Union Calendar No. 216
[…] (2) IMPLEMENTATION.—Section 2(b)(1)(E) of such Act (12 U.S.C. 635(b)(1)(E)) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(xi) After consultation with the Committee on Financial Services of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs of the Senate, the Agency shall implement the outreach plan referred to in section 9(b)(1) of the United States Export Finance Agency Act of 2019.”.
(c) Exclusion of unutilized insurance authority in calculating small business threshold.—Section 2(b)(1)(E)(v) of such Act (12 U.S.C. 635(b)(1)(E)(v)) is amended by adding at the end the following: “For the purpose of calculating the amounts of authority required under this clause, the Agency shall, with respect to insurance, exclude unutilized authorizations that terminated during the fiscal year.”.
(d) Increase in small business threshold.—
(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 2(b)(1)(E)(v) of such Act (12 U.S.C. 635(b)(1)(E)(v)) is amended by striking “25” and inserting “30”.