Union Calendar No. 216
[…] “(c) Inclusion in annual report to Congress.—The Agency shall include in its annual report to Congress under section 8 a summary of its activities under subsections (a) and (b). The Board of Directors shall submit to the Congress a report, which shall be made publicly available on the Internet at the time of delivery—
“(1) that provides a detailed accounting of the methodology used to make greenhouse gas emissions project determinations; and
(d) Financing for renewable energy, energy efficiency, and energy storage technologies.—Section 2(b)(1)(K) of such Act (12 U.S.C. 635(b)(1)(K)) is amended by inserting “, energy efficiency, and energy storage. It shall be a goal of the Bank to ensure that not less than 5 percent of the applicable amount (as defined in section 6(a)(2)) is made available each fiscal year for the financing of renewable energy, energy efficiency, and energy storage technology exports” before the period.
(e) Sense of the Congress regarding Agency accountability.—It is the sense of the Congress that—