Union Calendar No. 545
[…] (b) Conforming amendment.—The table of sections for chapter 601 of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking the item relating to section 60116 and inserting the following:
“60116. Community right-to-know and emergency preparedness.”.
Section 60117(n)(1)(B)(i) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “$2,500,000,000” and inserting “$250,000,000”.
Section 60121 of title 49, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:
Section 60123(a) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “knowingly and willfully” and inserting “knowingly or recklessly”.
Section 60125(b)(1) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “and local governments in high consequence areas, as defined by the Secretary,” and inserting “local, and Tribal governments, and nonprofit organizations providing pipeline emergency response training,”.
Section 60131(g) of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(a) Information To be provided.—Section 60132(a) of title 49, United States Code, is amended—