Bill Sponsor
[…] The Secretary shall include in such report information, to the extent that such information is available, regarding the incidence of adoption disruption and dissolution and factors associated with such circumstances, including whether affected individuals received pre- or post-legal adoption services, and other relevant information, such as the age of the child.”.

SEC. 304. Authorization of appropriations.

Section 205 of the Child Abuse Prevention and Treatment and Adoption Reform Act of 1978 (42 U.S.C. 5115) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)—

(A) by striking “$40,000,000” and all that follows through “2015” and inserting “such sums as may be necessary for fiscal years 2020 through 2025”; and

(B) by striking “this subtitle” and inserting “this title”; and

(2) in subsection (b), by striking “30 percent” and inserting “35 percent”.

TITLE IVFamily violence prevention and services

SEC. 401. Purpose.