Bill Sponsor
[…] “(ii) provide education to prevent or reduce such improper payments, including education through the improper payment outreach and education program under section 1847A9(h).”.

(B) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.—Sections 1837, 1838, and 1839 of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395p, 42 U.S.C. 1395q, 42 U.S.C. 1395r) are each amended by striking “1836” and inserting “1836(a)” each place it appears.

(b) Enrollment for individuals only eligible for coverage of immunosuppressive drugs.—Section 1837 of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395p) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(m) (1) Any individual who is eligible under section 1836(b) to enroll in the medical insurance program established under this part for purposes of coverage of immunosuppressive drugs may enroll only in such manner and form as may be prescribed by regulations, and only during an enrollment period described in this subsection.