Bill Sponsor
[…] “(g) Exemptions.—The authorities and functions of the Director and Director of the Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency under this section shall not apply to national security systems.

“(h) Delegation of authority for certain systems.—The authorities of the Director and the Director of the Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency described in this section shall be delegated—

“(1) to the Secretary of Defense in the case of systems described in section 3553(e)(2); and

“(2) to the Director of National Intelligence in the case of systems described in section 3553(e)(3).”.

(b) Clerical amendment.—The table of sections for chapter 35 of title 44, United States Code, is amended by adding after the item relating to section 3559A, as added by section 111, the following:


“3559B. Federal vulnerability disclosure programs.”.

(c) Sunset.—