Bill Sponsor
[…] “(C) the analysis of Federal incident data performed under section 3597; and

“(D) any other information determined appropriate by the Director or the Director of the Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency.

“(g) Exception for national security systems.—The guidance issued under subsection (b) shall not apply to national security systems.

“(h) Delegation of authority for certain systems.—The authorities of the Director described in subsection (b) shall be delegated—

“(1) to the Secretary of Defense in the case of systems described in section 3553(e)(2); and

“(2) to the Director of National Intelligence in the case of systems described in 3553(e)(3).”.

(b) Deadline for guidance.—Not later than 180 days after the date of enactment of this Act, the Director shall issue the guidance required under section 3559A(b) of title 44, United States Code, as added by subsection (a).