Bill Sponsor
[…] “(1) not described in subsection (a)(10)(A)(i); and

“(2) not enrolled in a Federal health care program (as defined in section 1128B(f)), a group health plan, group or individual health insurance coverage offered by a health insurance issuer (as such terms are defined in section 2791 of the Public Health Service Act), or a health plan offered under chapter 89 of title 5, United States Code.”.

(D) FEDERAL MEDICAL ASSISTANCE PERCENTAGE.—Section 1905(b) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1396d(b)) is amended by adding at the end the following new sentence: “Notwithstanding the first sentence of this section, the Federal medical assistance percentage shall be 100 per centum with respect to (and, notwithstanding any other provision of this title, available for) medical assistance provided to uninsured individuals (as defined in section 1902(ss)) who are eligible for such assistance only on the basis of section 1902(a)(10)(A)(ii)(XXIII) and with respect to expenditures described in