Bill Sponsor
[…] “(3) The report and briefing shall include the following:

“(A) A description of activities of the program carried out during the prior fiscal year.

“(B) A general outline of the activities planned for the program during the current fiscal year.

“(C) A summary of projects, partnerships, and collaborations, including the Federal and non-Federal sources of funding, continued from the prior fiscal year and projects expected to begin during the current and subsequent fiscal years, as required in the program office report outlined in section 8932(f)(2)(C) of this title.

“(D) The amounts requested in the budget submitted to Congress pursuant to section 1105(a) of title 31 for the subsequent fiscal year, for the programs, projects, activities and the estimated expenditures under such programs, projects, and activities, to execute the National Oceanographic Partnership Program.

“(E) A summary of national ocean research priorities informed by the Ocean Research Advisory Panel required in section 8933(b)(4) of this title.