Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Briefings.—During the period preceding the date on which the Secretary submits the report under subsection (a), the Secretary shall include in the quarterly briefings under section 484 of title 10, United States Code, an update on the assessment conducted under such subsection.

(c) Form.—The report under subsection (a) may be submitted in classified form.

SEC. 1621. Cyber mission forces and cyberspace operations forces.

Subsection (a) of section 238, title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in the matter preceding paragraph (1)—

(A) by striking “The Secretary” and inserting “Not later than five days after the submission by the President under section 1105(a) of title 31 of the budget, the Secretary”;

(B) by inserting “in both electronic and print formats” after “submit”; and

(C) by striking “2017” and inserting “2021”;

(2) in paragraph (1), by inserting “and the cyberspace operations forces” before the semicolon; and