Bill Sponsor
[…] Each report shall include the following:

(1) The number of individuals assisted by the Office of Cyber Engagement.

(2) The results of any assessments conducted by the Office.

(3) Progress in convening the working group described in subsection (c)(3) of such section.

(4) Other matters the Secretary determines appropriate.

SEC. 1803. Certified notice at completion of an assessment.

(a) In general.—Section 721(b)(3) of the Defense Production Act of 1950 (50 U.S.C. 4565(b)(3)) is amended—

(1) in subparagraph (A)—

(A) in the heading, by adding “or assessment” at the end; and

(B) by striking “subsection (b) that concludes action under this section” and inserting “this subsection that concludes action under this section, or upon the Committee making a notification under paragraph (1)(C)(v)(III)(aa)(DD)”; and

(2) in subparagraph (C)(i)—

(A) in subclause (I), by striking “and” at the end;

(B) in subclause (II), by striking the period at the end and inserting “; and”; and

(C) by adding at the end the following: