Bill Sponsor
[…] (c) Administration of certain programs.—Beginning on the effective date of the transfers under subsection (b), any program, project, or other activity administered by the Office of Economic Adjustment of the Department of Defense as of the date of the enactment of this Act shall be administered by the Office of Defense Community Cooperation and Economic Adjustment established under section 2391a of title 10, United States Code (as added by subsection (a)).

SEC. 915. Input from Chief of National Guard Bureau to the Joint Requirements Oversight Council.

Section 181(d) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

“(4) INPUT FROM CHIEF OF NATIONAL GUARD BUREAU.—The Council shall seek, and strongly consider, the views of the Chief of National Guard Bureau regarding non-Federalized National Guard capabilities in support of homeland defense and civil support missions.”.

SEC. 916. Redesignation of the Joint Forces Staff College.

(a) In general.—Title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “Joint Forces Staff College” each place it appears and inserting “Joint Forces War College”.