Bill Sponsor
[…] (i) in the heading for paragraph (2), by striking “Assistant Director” and inserting “Executive Assistant Director”; and

(ii) in paragraph (2), by striking “Assistant Director for Cybersecurity (in this section referred to as the ‘Assistant Director’)” and inserting “Executive Assistant Director for Cybersecurity (in this section referred to as the ‘Executive Assistant Director’)”; and

(B) by striking “Assistant Director” each place it appears and inserting “Executive Assistant Director”.

(2) INFRASTRUCTURE SECURITY DIVISION.—Section 2204 of the Homeland Security Act of 2002 (6 U.S.C. 654) is amended—

(A) in subsection (a)—

(i) in the heading for paragraph (2), by striking “Assistant Director” and inserting “Executive Assistant Director”; and

(ii) in paragraph (2), by striking “Assistant Director for Infrastructure Security (in this section referred to as the ‘Assistant Director’)” and inserting “Executive Assistant Director for Infrastructure Security (in this section referred to as the ‘Executive Assistant Director’)”; and

(B) by striking “Assistant Director” each place it appears and inserting “Executive Assistant Director”.