Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 1126. Data to be posted by the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission.

Section 302(b) of the Notification and Federal Employee Antidiscrimination and Retaliation Act of 2002 (5 U.S.C. 2301 note) is amended by striking “(10)” and inserting “(11)”.

SEC. 1127. Notification and Federal Employee Antidiscrimination and Retaliation Act of 2002 amendments.

(a) Notification requirements.—Title II of the Notification and Federal Employee Antidiscrimination and Retaliation Act of 2002 (5 U.S.C. 2301 note) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“SEC. 207. Complaint tracking.

“Not later than 1 year after the date of enactment of the Elijah E. Cummings Federal Employee Antidiscrimination Act of 2020, each Federal agency shall establish a system to track each complaint of discrimination arising under section 2302(b)(1) of title 5, United States Code, and adjudicated through the Equal Employment Opportunity process from the filing of a complaint with the Federal agency to resolution of the complaint, including whether a decision has been made regarding disciplinary action as the result of a finding of discrimination.

“SEC. 208. Notation in personnel record.