Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) The most recent results of testing and inspections described in paragraphs (2) and (3) of subsection (b) regarding the housing.

(2) If any of the tests and inspections were positive, information on the mitigation or encapsulation measures in place in the housing.

(3) Information on required maintenance of mitigation measures.

SEC. 2819. Inclusion of assessment of performance metrics in annual publication on use of incentive fees for privatized military housing projects.

(a) Required Inclusion of assessment of performance metrics.—Section 2891c(b)(1) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “, on a publicly accessible website, information” and inserting the following:the following on a publicly accessible website:

“(A) For each contract for the provision or management of housing units:

“(i) An assessment of indicators underlying the performance metrics under such contract to ensure such indicators adequately measure the condition and quality of each housing unit covered by the contract, including the following:

“(I) Tenant satisfaction.

“(II) Maintenance management.