Bill Sponsor
[…] Section 405 of the Indian Health Care Improvement Act (25 U.S.C. 1645) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)(1), by inserting “urban Indian organizations,” before “and tribal organizations”; and

(2) in subsection (c)—

(A) by inserting “urban Indian organization,” before “or tribal organization”; and

(B) by inserting “an urban Indian organization,” before “or a tribal organization”.

SEC. 190201. Short title.

This title may be cited as the “Tribal School Federal Insurance Parity Act”.

SEC. 190202. Amendment to the Indian Health Care Improvement Act.

Section 409 of the Indian Health Care Improvement Act (25 U.S.C. 1647b) is amended by inserting “or the Tribally Controlled Schools Act of 1988 (25 U.S.C. 2501 et seq.)” after “(25 U.S.C. 450 et seq.)”.

SEC. 190301. Short title.

This title may be cited as the “Proper and Reimbursed Care for Native Veterans Act” or the “PRC for Native Veterans Act”.