Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 190202. Amendment to the Indian Health Care Improvement Act.

Section 409 of the Indian Health Care Improvement Act (25 U.S.C. 1647b) is amended by inserting “or the Tribally Controlled Schools Act of 1988 (25 U.S.C. 2501 et seq.)” after “(25 U.S.C. 450 et seq.)”.

SEC. 190301. Short title.

This title may be cited as the “Proper and Reimbursed Care for Native Veterans Act” or the “PRC for Native Veterans Act”.

SEC. 190302. Clarification of requirement of Department of Veterans Affairs and Department of Defense to reimburse Indian Health Service for certain health care services.

Section 405(c) of the Indian Health Care Improvement Act (25 U.S.C. 1645) is amended by inserting before the period at the end the following: “, regardless of whether such services are provided directly by the Service, an Indian tribe, or tribal organization, through contract health services, or through a contract for travel described in section 213(b)”.

SEC. 190401. Short title.

This title may be cited as the “Wildlife-Borne Disease Prevention Act of 2020”.

SEC. 190402. Measures to address species that pose a risk to human health.

(a) Species that pose a risk to human health.—