Bill Sponsor
[…] Sec. 8. Disclosure by professional persons employed by court order.

Sec. 9. Disclosure by professional persons employed by debtor.

Sec. 10. Access to information.

Sec. 11. GAO report on expenditures and operation of oversight board.

Sec. 12. Puerto Rico Infrastructure Revitalization repealed.

Sec. 13. Territorial relief for unsecured public debt.

Sec. 14. Puerto Rico Public Credit Comprehensive Audit Commission.

Sec. 15. Severability clause.

SEC. 3. Preventing conflicts of interest by oversight board.

(a) Eligibility for Appointments.—Section 101(f)(2) of the Puerto Rico Oversight, Management, and Economic Stability Act (48 U.S.C. 2121(f)(2)) is amended to read as follows:

“(2) is not an officer, elected official, or employee of the territorial government, a candidate for elected office of the territorial government, a former elected official of the territorial government, has never served in any official capacity in the territorial government or in any of the municipal governments or public corporations of the territorial government, or financial institutions owned by the territorial government, and has never been an employee or director of any corporation,