Bill Sponsor
[…] (A) a statement of the number of eligible individuals who were furnished such homelessness services;

(B) the number of individuals furnished such services under each such program, disaggregated by the number of men who received such services and the number of women who received such services; and

(C) such other information the Secretary determines appropriate.

SEC. 103. Legal services for homeless veterans and veterans at risk for homelessness.

(a) In general.—Chapter 20 of title 38, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 2022 the following new section:

§ 2022A. Legal services for homeless veterans and veterans at risk for homelessness

“(a) Grants.—Subject to the availability of appropriations provided for such purpose, the Secretary of Veterans Affairs shall make grants to eligible entities that provide legal services to homeless veterans and veterans at risk for homelessness.

“(b) Criteria.— (1) The Secretary shall—

“(A) establish criteria and requirements for grants under this section, including criteria for entities eligible to receive such grants; and

“(B) publish such criteria and requirements in the Federal Register.