Bill Sponsor
[…] (C) any other term or condition required by the Secretary.

(2) EXCEPTION.—If an agreement under paragraph (1) was not entered prior to materials or services being contributed, a non-Federal interest shall enter into an agreement with the Secretary that—

(A) specifies the value, as determined by the Secretary, of those materials or services contributed and eligible for reimbursement; and

(B) ensures that the materials or services comply with subsection (b) and paragraph (1).

SEC. 134. Levee safety.

Section 9004 of the Water Resources Development Act of 2007 (33 U.S.C. 3303) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(d) Identification of deficiencies.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—For each levee included in an inventory established under subsection (b) or for which the Secretary has conducted a review under subsection (c), the Secretary shall—

“(A) identify the specific engineering and maintenance deficiencies, if any; and

“(B) describe the recommended remedies to correct each deficiency identified under subparagraph (A), and, if requested by owner of a non-Federal levee, the associated costs of those remedies.