Bill Sponsor
[…] (4) in paragraph (5), as so redesignated, by striking “and secondary schools”.

(d) Access to broadband internet service.—Section 121(e)(1) of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (29 U.S.C. 3151(e)(1)) is amended—

(1) in subparagraph (D), by striking “and” after the semicolon;

(2) in subparagraph (E), by striking the period at the end and inserting “; and”; and

(3) by adding at the end the following:

“(F) provide access to broadband internet service, including for rural communities.”.

(e) Establishment of One-Stop delivery system.—Section 121(e)(2) of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (29 U.S.C. 3151(e)(2)) is amended—

(1) in subparagraph (A)—

(A) by inserting “in person or virtually” after “accessible”; and

(B) by inserting “and in a manner that improves efficiency, coordination, and quality in the delivery of one-stop partner services” after “State”;

(2) in subparagraph (B)—

(A) in clause (i), by inserting “(such as a community college campus, a secondary school, an area career and technical education school, or a public library) and through community-based organizations” after “affiliated sites”; and