Bill Sponsor
[…] (f) National Council on disability.—Section 405 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 785) is amended to read as follows:

“SEC. 405. Authorization of appropriations.

“There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this title $4,117,300 for fiscal year 2023, $4,323,165 for fiscal year 2024, $4,539,323 for fiscal year 2025, $4,766,289 for fiscal year 2026, $5,004,604 for fiscal year 2027, and $5,254,834 for fiscal year 2028.”.

(g) Architectural and transportation barriers compliance board.—Section 502(j) of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 792(j)) is amended to read as follows:

“(j) There are authorized to be appropriated for the purpose of carrying out the duties and functions of the Access Board under this section $10,835,000 for fiscal year 2023, $11,376,750 for fiscal year 2024, $11,945,588 for fiscal year 2025, $12,542,867 for fiscal year 2026, $13,170,010 for fiscal year 2027, and $13,828,511 for fiscal year 2028.”.