Bill Sponsor
[…] “(A) for fiscal year 2023 the amount to be appropriated shall be not less than $4,052,400,000; and

“(B) for fiscal year 2024 and each of the succeeding fiscal years, the amount to be appropriated for such a fiscal year shall not be less than the amount of the appropriation under this paragraph for the immediately preceding fiscal year, increased by the percentage change in the Consumer Price Index determined under subsection (c) for the immediately preceding fiscal year.”.

(b) Client assistance program.—Section 112(h) of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 732(h)) is amended to read as follows:

“(h) There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out the provisions of this section—

“(1) $15,507,800 for fiscal year 2023;

“(2) $16,283,190 for fiscal year 2024;

“(3) $17,097,350 for fiscal year 2025;

“(4) $17,952,217 for fiscal year 2026;

“(5) $18,849,828 for fiscal year 2027; and

“(6) $19,792,319 for fiscal year 2028.”.