Bill Sponsor
[…] (d) Training.—Section 302(i) of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 772(i)) is amended to read as follows:

“(i) Authorization of appropriations.—There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section $43,494,001 for fiscal year 2023, $45,668,701 for fiscal year 2024, $47,952,136 for fiscal year 2025, $50,349,743 for fiscal year 2026, $52,867,230 for fiscal year 2027, and $55,510,592 for fiscal year 2028.”.

(e) Demonstration and training programs.—Section 303(e) of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 773(e)) is amended to read as follows:

“(e) Authorization of appropriations.—For the purpose of carrying out this section there are authorized to be appropriated $7,489,900 for fiscal year 2023, $7,864,395 for fiscal year 2024, $8,257,615 for fiscal year 2025, $8,670,495 for fiscal year 2026, $9,104,020 for fiscal year 2027, and $9,559,221 for fiscal year 2028.”.