Bill Sponsor
[…] (D) by adding at the end the following:

“(gg) programs under the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3001 et seq.) that support employment and economic security; and

“(hh) State domestic violence coalitions (as defined in section 302 of the Family Violence Prevention and Services Act (42 U.S.C. 10402)) and tribal coalitions (as defined in section 40002(a) of the Violence Against Women Act of 1994 (34 U.S.C. 12291(a))).”.

(c) Required Local Employment and Training Activities.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 134(c)(1)(A) (29 U.S.C. 3174(c)(1)(A)) is amended by striking clauses (iv) and (v) and inserting the following:

“(iv) to provide supportive services described in paragraph (4) to adults and dislocated workers, respectively, through the one-stop delivery system in accordance with such paragraph;

“(v) to establish and develop relationships and networks with large and small employers and their intermediaries; and

“(vi) to develop, convene, or implement industry or sector partnerships described in paragraph (5).”.

(2) CAREER SERVICES.—