Bill Sponsor
[…] (5) in subsection (g)(2)—

(A) by striking “has entered” and inserting “enters”; and

(B) by striking “comply” and inserting “attest to compliance”.

(o) Technical amendment.—Subtitle C of title I (29 U.S.C. 3191 et seq.) is amended by striking “Committee on Education and the Workforce” each place it appears and inserting “Committee on Education and Labor”.

(p) Authorization of appropriations.—Section 162 (29 U.S.C. 3212) is amended to read as follows:

“SEC. 162. Authorization of appropriations.

“(a) In general.—There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this subtitle—

“(1) $1,809,857,925 for fiscal year 2023;

“(2) $1,873,202,952 for fiscal year 2024;

“(3) $1,938,765,056 for fiscal year 2025;

“(4) $2,006,621,833 for fiscal year 2026;

“(5) $2,076,853,597 for fiscal year 2027; and

“(6) $2,149,543,473 for fiscal year 2028.