Bill Sponsor
[…] (d) Sunshine Provision.—Section 107(e) (29 U.S.C. 3122(e)) is amended by inserting “that conforms at a minimum, to Level AA of the Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 2.0 of the Web Accessibility Initiative (or any successor guidelines)” after “means”.

(e) Staff.—Section 107(f) (29 U.S.C. 3122(f)) is amended—

(1) by amending paragraph (2) to read as follows:

“(2) QUALIFICATIONS.—The local board shall establish and apply a set of qualifications for the position of director that ensures that the individual selected has the requisite knowledge, skills, and abilities, to meet identified benchmarks and effectively carry out the functions of the local board.”; and

(2) by adding at the end the following:

“(4) PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT.—The local board shall ensure the provision of training to local board and one-stop delivery system staff on—