Bill Sponsor
[…] “(3) PUBLIC AVAILABILITY OF INFORMATION ON MATCHING FUNDS.—Each eligible agency shall maintain, on a publicly accessible website of such agency and in an easily accessible format, information documenting the non-Federal contributions made available to adult education and family literacy programs pursuant to this subsection, including—

“(A) the sources of such contributions; and

“(B) in the case of funds made available by a State or outlying area, an explanation of how such funds are distributed to eligible providers.”

SEC. 307. State leadership activities.

Section 223(a) (29 U.S.C. 3303(a)) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (1)(C)—

(A) by amending clause (ii) to read as follows:

“(ii) the role of eligible providers as a one-stop partner to provide access to employment, education (including apprenticeship and pre-apprenticeship programs), and training services;”;

(B) in clause (iii), by striking the period at the end and inserting “; and”; and

(C) by adding at the end the following: