Bill Sponsor
[…] “(2) INFORMATION DISAGGREGATION.—The information provided in subparagraphs (A) and (B) of paragraph (1) shall be disaggregated—

“(A) by industry sector; and

“(B) by each subpopulation of individuals with barriers to employment (as defined in section 3).

“(3) INFORMATION DISSEMINATION.—The Secretary shall make the information contained in such reports available to the general public in a manner consistent with the requirements described in subsection (d)(6)(A).”.

SEC. 221. Establishment of one-stop delivery systems.

(a) One-Stop partners.—Section 121(b) of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (29 U.S.C. 3151(b)) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (1)—

(A) in subparagraph (A)(ii), by striking “, including payment of the infrastructure costs of one-stop centers in accordance with subsection (h)” and inserting “(other than payment of the physical and virtual infrastructure costs of one-stop centers in accordance with subsection (h), except as provided under subsection (c)(2)(A)(ii)(II) in the memorandum of understanding)”;

(B) in subparagraph (B)—