Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Authorization of appropriations.—Section 15(g) of the Wagner-Peyser Act (29 U.S.C. 49l–2(g)) is amended to read as follows:

“(g) Authorization of appropriations.—There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section $74,400,000 for fiscal year 2023, $78,100,000 for fiscal year 2024, $82,000,000 for fiscal year 2025, $86,100,000 for fiscal year 2026, $90,400,000 for fiscal year 2027, and $94,900,000 for fiscal year 2028.”.

SEC. 601. Authorization of appropriations.

(a) State plans.—Paragraph (1) of section 100(b) of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 720(b)) is amended to read as follows:

“(1) IN GENERAL.—For the purpose of making grants to States under part B to assist States in meeting the costs of vocational rehabilitation services provided in accordance with State plans under section 101, there are authorized to be appropriated such sums as may be necessary for each of the fiscal years 2023 through 2028, except that—

“(A) for fiscal year 2023 the amount to be appropriated shall be not less than $4,052,400,000; and