Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Clerical amendment.—The table of contents in section 1(b) of the Homeland Security Act of 2002 is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 2214 the following new items:


“Sec. 2215. State and Local Cybersecurity Grant Program.

“Sec. 2216. Cybersecurity resource guide development for State, local, Tribal, and territorial government officials.”.

SEC. 6. Strategy.

(a) Homeland Security Strategy To Improve the Cybersecurity of State, Local, Tribal, and Territorial Governments.—Section 2210 of the Homeland Security Act of 2002 (6 U.S.C. 660) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(e) Homeland Security Strategy To Improve the Cybersecurity of State, Local, Tribal, and Territorial Governments.—