Bill Sponsor
[…] “(iii) a municipal separate stormwater sewer system; and

“(B) 2 or more municipalities or public entities described in subparagraph (A) that have entered into a partnership agreement or a cooperative agreement.

“(2) HOUSEHOLD.—The term ‘household’ means any individual or group of individuals who are living together as 1 economic unit.

“(3) LOW-INCOME HOUSEHOLD.—The term ‘low-income household’ means a household—

“(A) in which 1 or more individuals are receiving—

“(i) assistance under a State program funded under part A of title IV of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 601 et seq.);

“(ii) supplemental security income payments under title XVI of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1381 et seq.);

“(iii) supplemental nutrition assistance program benefits under the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2011 et seq.); or

“(iv) payments under—

“(I) section 1315, 1521, 1541, or 1542 of title 38, United States Code; or

“(II) section 306 of the Veterans' and Survivors' Pension Improvement Act of 1978 (38 U.S.C. 1521 note; Public Law 95–588); or