Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 3171304. Health care access for urban native veterans.

Section 405 of the Indian Health Care Improvement Act (25 U.S.C. 1645) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)(1), by inserting “urban Indian organizations,” before “and tribal organizations”; and

(2) in subsection (c)—

(A) by inserting “urban Indian organization,” before “or tribal organization”; and

(B) by inserting “an urban Indian organization,” before “or a tribal organization”.

SEC. 3171305. Proper and reimbursed care for native veterans.

Section 405(c) of the Indian Health Care Improvement Act (25 U.S.C. 1645(c)) is amended by inserting before the period at the end the following: “, regardless of whether such services are provided directly by the Service, an Indian tribe, or tribal organization, through contract health services, or through a contract for travel described in section 213(b)”.

TITLE IVEnvironmental Justice

subtitle A100% Clean Economy

SEC. 40101. Short title.

This subtitle may be cited as the “100% Clean Economy Act of 2020”.

SEC. 40102. National goal.