Bill Sponsor
[…] “(3) EXPENSES AND PAYMENTS.—All expenses and payments, excluding administrative expenses, pursuant to the operations of the Administrator under the Seed Investment Program shall be paid from the revolving fund described in paragraph (1).”.

SEC. 601. Repeal of EIDL advance deduction.

Section 1110(e)(6) of the CARES Act (15 U.S.C. 9009(e)(6)) is repealed.

SEC. 602. Extension of the debt relief program.

(a) In general.—Section 1112 of the CARES Act (15 U.S.C. 9011) is amended—

(1) in subsection (c)—

(A) in paragraph (1)—

(i) in the matter preceding subparagraph (A), by inserting “, without regard to the date on which the covered loan is fully disbursed and subject to availability of funds” after “status”;

(ii) by amending subparagraphs (A) and (B) to read as follows:

“(A) with respect to a covered loan approved by the Administration before the date of enactment of this Act and not on deferment—