Bill Sponsor
[…] (e) Report.—Not later than 30 days after completing the pilot program under this section, the Secretary shall submit to the Committee on Armed Services of the Senate and the Committee on Armed Services of the House of Representatives a report on the pilot program.

(f) Veterans Crisis Line defined.—In this section, the term “Veterans Crisis Line” means the toll-free hotline for veterans established under section 1720F(h) of title 38, United States Code.

SEC. 201. Behavioral health and substance use disorder services for Native Americans.

Section 506A of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 290aa–5a) is amended to read as follows:

“SEC. 506A. Behavioral health and substance use disorder services for Native Americans.

“(a) Definitions.—In this section:

“(1) The term ‘eligible entity’ means an Indian Tribe, a Tribal organization, an Urban Indian organization, and a Native Hawaiian health organization.

“(2) The terms ‘Indian Tribe’, ‘Tribal organization’, and ‘Urban Indian organization’ have the meanings given to the terms ‘Indian tribe’, ‘tribal organization’, and ‘Urban Indian organization’ in section 4 of the Indian Health Care Improvement Act.