Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) JUDICIAL EDUCATION.—Section 1226 of the Bankruptcy Abuse Prevention and Consumer Protection Act of 2005 (11 U.S.C. 101 note) is repealed.

(3) TAX DOCUMENTS.—Section 1228(b) of the Bankruptcy Abuse Prevention and Consumer Protection Act of 2005 (11 U.S.C. 521 note) is repealed.

(b) Consolidated farm and rural development act.—Section 373(b)(2)(A)(ii) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 2008h(b)(2)(A)(ii)) is amended by striking “11, 12, or 13” and inserting “10, 11, or 12”.

(c) Consumer credit protection act.—Section 303(b)(1)(B) of the Consumer Credit Protection Act (15 U.S.C. 1673(b)(1)(B)) is amended by striking “any order of any court of bankruptcy under chapter XIII of the Bankruptcy Act” and inserting “any order of any court of the United States having jurisdiction over cases under title 11; and”.

(d) Higher education act of 1965.—Section 437(b) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1087(b)) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (1), by striking “chapter 12 or 13” and inserting “chapter 10 or 12”; and