Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) promulgate a simplified version of the schedule of current income and current expenditures required under section 521(a)(1)(B)(ii) of title 11, United States Code, for debtors who, by virtue of section 521(c) of title 11, United States Code, are not subject to the documentation requirements of that section or the statement of annual income required by section 521(a)(1)(B)(v) of title 11, United States Code; and

(2) draft rules that provide that, with respect to a case in which the debtor is an individual, the rights under section 542 of title 11, United States Code, may be enforced by motion.

SEC. 401. Bankruptcy fees.

Title 28, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in section 589a(b), by amending paragraph (1) to read as follows:

“(1) 38.50 percent of the fees collected under section 1930(a)(1);”; and

(2) in section 1930—

(A) in subsection (a)—

(i) by amending paragraph (1) to read as follows:

“(1) For a case commenced under chapter 10, $250.”;

(ii) in paragraph (6)(B)—

(I) by striking “During each of fiscal years 2018 through 2022, if” and inserting “If”; and