Bill Sponsor
[…] “(B) If the court determines that such an individual has income less than 100 percent of the income official poverty line applicable to a family of the size involved, such individual shall be conclusively presumed to be unable to pay that fee in instalments.”; and

(ii) in paragraph (2), by striking “subsections (b) and (c)” and inserting “subsections (c) and (d)”.

SEC. 402. Trustee compensation.

(a) Amendments.—Section 586 of title 28, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)—

(A) in paragraph (3)—

(i) in the matter preceding subparagraph (A), by striking “chapter 7, 11 (including subchapter V of chapter 11), 12, 13, or 15” and inserting “chapter 7, 10, 11 (including subchapter V of chapter 11), 12, or 15”; and

(ii) in subparagraph (C)—

(I) by striking “chapters 12 and 13 of title 11” and inserting “chapters 10 and 12 of title 11”; and