Bill Sponsor
[…] (eee) Trustee.—Section 1183(b) of title 11, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in paragraph (1), by striking “paragraphs (2), (5), (6), (7), and (9) of section 704(a)” and inserting “paragraphs (2), (4), (5), (6), and (8) of section 704”;

(2) in paragraph (5), by striking “704(a)(8)” and inserting “704(7)”; and

(3) in paragraph (6), by striking “704(c)” and inserting “1001(b)(5)”.

(fff) Property of the estate.—Section 1186(a) of title 11, United States Code, is amended by striking “7, 12, or 13” each place it appears and inserting “7, 10, or 12”.

(ggg) Trustee.—Section 1202 of title 11, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in subsection (b)—

(A) in paragraph (1), by striking “sections 704(a)(2), 704(a)(3), 704(a)(5), 704(a)(6), 704(a)(7), and 704(a)(9)” and inserting “paragraphs (2), (3), (4), (5), (6), and (8) of section 704”; and

(B) in paragraph (5), by striking “704(a)(8)” and inserting “704(7)”; and

(2) in subsection (c)(1)(C), by striking clause (iv) and inserting the following: