Bill Sponsor
[…] (B) BRIEFING.—Not later than 1 year after the date of enactment of this Act, the Director of the Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency shall provide to the appropriate congressional committees a briefing on—

(i) the execution of the plan required under subparagraph (A); and

(ii) the development of the report required under section 3597(b) of title 44, United States Code, as added by this Act.

(c) Responsibilities of the Director of the Office of Management and Budget.—

(1) FISMA.—Section 2(b) of the Federal Information Security Modernization Act of 2014 (44 U.S.C. 3554 note) is amended to read as follows:

“(b) Major incident.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—The Director of the Office of Management and Budget shall develop guidance on what constitutes a major incident for purposes of section 3554(b) of title 44, United States Code, as added by subsection (a).