Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Reimbursement for additional supportive services supplementing evidence-Based, evidence-Building or outcomes-Based activities.—Section 16(h)(3) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2025(h)(3)) is amended—

(1) by striking “to 50 per centum” and inserting the following:

“to—

“(A) 50 percent”, and

(2) by striking “paragraph (1)(F), except” and inserting the following:

“paragraph (1)(F); or

“(B) 100 percent of the total amount of payments made or costs incurred by the State agency in connection with transportation costs and other expenses reasonably necessary and directly related to participation in—

“(i) an employment and training program described in section 6(d)(4)(K–1); and

“(ii) an employment and training program described in section (6)(d)(4)(K) if such program provides the activities described in subitem (aa), (bb), or (cc) of section 6(d)(4)(K–1);