Bill Sponsor
[…] (c) Submission.—Not later than 1 year after commencing the study under subsection (b), the Secretary shall—

(1) submit the study to the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation of the Senate and the Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure of the House of Representatives, including all recommendations provided under subsection (b)(3); and

(2) make the study publicly available.

SEC. 351. Modifications to the Sport Fish Restoration and Boating Trust Fund administration.

(a) Dingell-Johnson Sport Fish Restoration Act amendments.—

(1) AVAILABLE AMOUNTS.—Section 4(b)(1)(B)(i) of the Dingell-Johnson Sport Fish Restoration Act (16 U.S.C. 777c(b)(1)(B)(i)) is amended by striking subclause (I) and inserting the following:

“(I) the product obtained by multiplying—

“(aa) $12,786,434; and

“(bb) the change, relative to the preceding fiscal year, in the Consumer Price Index for All Urban Consumers published by the Department of Labor; and”.

(2) AUTHORIZED EXPENSES.—Section 9(a) of the Dingell-Johnson Sport Fish Restoration Act (16 U.S.C. 777h(a)) is amended—

(A) in paragraph (7), by striking “full-time”; and

(B) in paragraph (9), by striking “on a full-time basis”.

(b) Pittman-Robertson Wildlife Restoration Act amendments.—