Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) the National Environmental Policy Act of 1969 (42 U.S.C. 4321 et seq.); or

(2) section 120(h) of the Comprehensive Environmental Response, Compensation, and Liability Act of 1980 (42 U.S.C. 9620(h)).

(n) Conveyance not a major Federal action.—A conveyance under this section shall not be considered a major Federal action for purposes of section 102(2) of the National Environmental Policy Act of 1969 (42 U.S.C. 4332(2)).

SEC. 801. Technical corrections.

(a) Section 319(b) of title 14, United States Code, is amended by striking “section 331 of the FAA Modernization and Reform Act of 2012 (49 U.S.C. 40101 note)” and inserting “section 44801 of title 49”.

(b) Section 1156(c) of title 14, United States Code, is amended by striking “section 331 of the FAA Modernization and Reform Act of 2012 (49 U.S.C. 40101 note)” and inserting “section 44801 of title 49”.

SEC. 802. Reinstatement.

(a) Reinstatement.—The text of section 12(a) of the Act of June 21, 1940 (33 U.S.C. 522(a)), popularly known as the Truman-Hobbs Act, is—