Bill Sponsor
[…] “(I) the product obtained by multiplying—

“(aa) $12,786,434; and

“(bb) the change, relative to the preceding fiscal year, in the Consumer Price Index for All Urban Consumers published by the Department of Labor; and”.

(2) AUTHORIZED EXPENSES.—Section 9(a) of the Dingell-Johnson Sport Fish Restoration Act (16 U.S.C. 777h(a)) is amended—

(A) in paragraph (7), by striking “full-time”; and

(B) in paragraph (9), by striking “on a full-time basis”.

(b) Pittman-Robertson Wildlife Restoration Act amendments.—

(1) AVAILABLE AMOUNTS.—Section 4(a)(1)(B)(i) of the Pittman-Robertson Wildlife Restoration Act (16 U.S.C. 669c(a)(1)(B)(i)) is amended by striking subclause (I) and inserting the following:

“(I) the product obtained by multiplying—

“(aa) $12,786,434; and

“(bb) the change, relative to the preceding fiscal year, in the Consumer Price Index for All Urban Consumers published by the Department of Labor; and”.

(2) AUTHORIZED EXPENSES.—Section 9(a) of the Pittman-Robertson Wildlife Restoration Act (16 U.S.C. 669h(a)) is amended—

(A) in paragraph (7), by striking “full-time”; and

(B) in paragraph (9), by striking “on a full-time basis”.