Bill Sponsor
[…] (B) EFFECT OF DETERMINATION.—Section 606 of the Illegal Immigration Reform and Immigrant Responsibility Act of 1996 (Public Law 104–208; 8 U.S.C. 1255 note) is repealed.

(C) PROPERTY IMMUNE FROM ATTACHMENT.—Section 1611 of title 28, United States Code, is amended by striking subsection (c).

(D) INTERNATIONAL CLAIMS.—Sections 514 and 515 of the International Claims Settlement Act of 1949 (22 U.S.C. 1643l and 1643m) are repealed.

(f) Repeal of provisions imposing certain restrictions on assistance to former Soviet countries.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 498A of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2295a) is amended—

(A) in subsection (a)(11), by striking “and intelligence facilities, including the military and intelligence facilities at Lourdes and Cienfuegos,” and inserting “facilities,”;

(B) in subsection (b)—

(i) in paragraph (4), by inserting “or” after the semicolon;

(ii) by striking paragraph (5); and

(iii) by redesignating paragraph (6) as paragraph (5); and

(C) by striking subsection (d).