Bill Sponsor
[…] “(B) Remand for correction of an error under subparagraph (A) may include directing the agency of original jurisdiction to obtain an advisory medical opinion under section 5109 of this title.”.

(e) Decisions and notices of decisions.—Subsection (b) of section 5104 is amended to read as follows:

“(b) In any case where the Secretary denies a benefit sought, the notice required by subsection (a) shall also include all of the following:

“(1) Identification of the issues adjudicated.

“(2) A summary of the evidence considered by the Secretary.

“(3) A summary of the applicable laws and regulations.

“(4) Identification of findings favorable to the claimant.