Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 301. Reauthorization of the critical path public-private partnership.

Section 566(f) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 360bbb–5(f)) is amended by striking “$1,265,753 for the period beginning on October 1, 2022 and ending on December 16, 2022” and inserting “$1,380,822 for the period beginning on October 1, 2022 and ending on December 23, 2022”.

SEC. 302. Reauthorization of the best pharmaceuticals for children program.

Section 409I(d)(1) of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 284m(d)(1)) is amended by striking “$5,273,973 for the period beginning on October 1, 2022 and ending on December 16, 2022” and inserting “$5,753,425 for the period beginning on October 1, 2022 and ending on December 23, 2022”.

SEC. 303. Reauthorization of the humanitarian device exemption incentive.

Section 520(m)(6)(A)(iv) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 360j(m)(6)(A)(iv)) is amended by striking “December 17, 2022” and inserting “December 24, 2022”.