Bill Sponsor
[…] “(c) Report.—Not later than one year after the date of the enactment of this Act, the Director shall submit to the Committee on Foreign Affairs of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Foreign Relations of the Senate a report on the illegal drug use policy required to be developed and implemented under this section.”.

SEC. 10. Peace Corps National Advisory Council.

Section 12 of the Peace Corps Act (22 U.S.C. 2511) is amended—

(1) in subsection (b)—

(A) in paragraph (1), by striking “the President and”;

(B) in paragraph (2)—

(i) in the matter preceding subparagraph (A), by striking “conduct on-site inspections, and make examinations, of the activities of the Peace Corps in the United States and in other countries in order to”;

(ii) in subparagraph (C)—

(I) by striking “the President, the Director of the Peace Corps, and, as the Council considers appropriate, the Congress,” and inserting “the Director and, as the Council considers appropriate, the Congress”; and

(II) by striking “and” after the semicolon at the end;